Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

146 events were found between 05/07/2019 and 11/08/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 27Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT151
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMResults
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locMResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania86
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubMResults
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubLResults
w 28Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Junior Camp - Day VisitorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Sat 13/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
locSResults
Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Farrars Paddock | POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland89
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
clubLResults
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania69
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW103
locMResults
SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA30
clubMResults
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locSN
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 18/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
17/7
Seven Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA5
clubM
17/7
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 19/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
17/7
Sat 20/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
17/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
IKO local - Rushcutters Bay, SydneyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
17/7
Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
clubL
19/7*
Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
21/7*
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature ReserveParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMShow routes in Livelox
Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
19/7
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMShow routes in Livelox
Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
clubM
31/12
Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
M
clubL
18/7
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA98
champsM
14/7
Start times
Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O AfternoonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Thu 25/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - PaymentOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
24/7*
Boronia Heights, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubMN
24/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland93
staS
18/7
Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
locS
25/7
Bendigo Bush - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland91
champsM
18/7
Sun 28/7Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
24/7
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland91
champsL
18/7
Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
locM
26/7
BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubM
25/7*
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania5
staL
23/7
Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubL
25/7
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
locM
30/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locM
30/7
MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
31/7
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA20
clubS
28/7
w 32Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian's Birthday MicrO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Rosenthal Creek via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
7
champsL
4/8
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
M
staL
10/8*
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM