Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

146 events were found between 05/07/2019 and 11/08/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 29 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 27Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT151
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMResults
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locMResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania86
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubMResults
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubLResults
w 28Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Junior Camp - Day VisitorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Sat 13/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
locSResults
Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMResults
Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Farrars Paddock | POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland89
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
clubLResults
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania69
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW103
locMResults
SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA30
clubMResults
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locSN
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Seven Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA5
clubM
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
P
locMNResults
Fri 19/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Sat 20/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local - Rushcutters Bay, SydneyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland72
clubLResults
Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature ReserveParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
clubLStart times
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
M
clubL
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA85
champsMResults
Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O AfternoonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Thu 25/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - PaymentOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
24/7*
Boronia Heights, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubMN
24/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland99
staS
18/7
Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
locS
25/7
Bendigo Bush - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland96
champsM
18/7
Sun 28/7Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland17
M
clubL
24/7
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland99
champsL
20/7
Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
locM
26/7
BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubM
25/7*
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania44
staL
23/7
Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
clubL
25/7
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW40
locM
30/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
31/7
NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW47
locM
30/7
MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
31/7
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA32
clubS
28/7
w 32Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
5/8
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian's Birthday MicrO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
7
champsL
4/8
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
M
staL
10/8*
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM