Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

150 events were found between 05/07/2019 and 11/08/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 5/7 - Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sat 6/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT151
locMResults
Sat 6/7Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 6/7 - Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Sat 6/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Sat 6/7Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Sun 7/7Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMResults
Sun 7/72019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 7/7Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locMResults
Sun 7/7Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
P
locMResults
Sun 7/7AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 7/7Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Sun 7/7Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania86
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 7/7Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
Sun 7/7Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Mon 8/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/7 - Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Wed 10/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locMResults
Wed 10/7Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Wed 10/7Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Wed 10/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/7 - Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Thu 11/7Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/7Junior Camp - Day VisitorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Sat 13/7Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
Sat 13/7NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
locSResults
Sat 13/7Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Sat 13/7Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 13/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMResults
Sun 14/7Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 14/7 Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland89
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
clubMResults
Sun 14/7MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania69
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/7Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW103
locMResults
Sun 14/7SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA30
clubMResults
Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Mon 15/7Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locSN
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA4
clubS
Tue 16/7Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
Wed 17/7Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 17/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/7 - Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Thu 18/7 Seven Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Thu 18/7SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubM
Thu 18/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
P
locMNResults
Sat 20/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 20/7IKO local - Rushcutters Bay, SydneyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Sat 20/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMResults
Sat 20/7NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 21/7Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland72
clubLResults
Sun 21/7Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
Sun 21/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature ReserveParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Sun 21/7Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
clubLStart times
Sun 21/7Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
Sun 21/7Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
Sun 21/7Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA48
M
clubLResults
Sun 21/7EPC Relays Salt Creek Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA50
locLResults
Sun 21/7See EPC Relay results & Rec Course in Event AboveSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubRL
Sun 21/7Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
champsMResults
Sun 21/7Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O AfternoonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Wed 24/7Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 24/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/7Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Thu 25/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - PaymentOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
Thu 25/7Boronia Heights, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLResults
Thu 25/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/7SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubMN
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sat 27/7SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
Sat 27/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT218
locMResults
Sat 27/7QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland102
staSResults
Sat 27/7Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland37
locSResults
Sat 27/7Bendigo Bush - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 27/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland98
champsMResults
Sun 28/7Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland42
M
clubLResults
Sun 28/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland101
champsLResults
Sun 28/7Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
locMResults
Sun 28/7BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubMResults
Sun 28/7Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
P
locMResults
Sun 28/7Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania74
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/7Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Sun 28/7MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA25
M
clubLResults
Sun 28/7SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
clubMResults
Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 31/7Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 31/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 1/8Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT187
locMResults
Sat 3/8NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW186
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 3/8Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 3/8Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sat 3/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMResults
Sun 4/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
Sun 4/8NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sun 4/8AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Sun 4/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT87
locLResults
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Sun 4/8Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Tue 6/8Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Wed 7/8Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed 7/8Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 7/8 - Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 RoundsTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland137
P
locTLResults
Wed 7/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 9/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights EstateBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Sat 10/8SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
Sat 10/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Sat 10/8Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
Sat 10/8IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sat 10/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMResults
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 11/8Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/8Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Sun 11/8Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
M
staL
Sun 11/8Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults