Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

233 events were found between 01/08/2019 and 30/09/2019.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT187
locMResults
NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW186
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMResults
Sun 4/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
clubLResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT87
locLResults
Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
w 32Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights EstateBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMResults
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
M
staL
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
w 33Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/8Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locSResults
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT183
locMResults
Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at NDSC TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMResults
Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
2019 Metro League #5 - WianamattaOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW155
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Harristown SS 50 Yrs of ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 34Mon 19/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Fri 23/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT196
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA29
M
staMResults
Sun 25/8OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland100
clubM
22/8
Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
staL
20/8
MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
23/8
Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA82
FM
clubL
21/8
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA21
M
staL
18/8
Start times
HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Bolt Against Bolt Trail RunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
w 35Mon 26/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW22
FP
locM
26/8*
Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
QLD MTBO Champs, killarneyMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
M
natS
23/8
QLD MTBO Champs, cullendoreMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
M
natM
23/8
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - ThornleighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
219
champsM
25/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
QLD MTBO Champs, legumeMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
M
natL
23/8
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
216
champsL
25/8
Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland3
clubS
30/8
Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubM
31/8
Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
28/8
Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
29/8
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
w 36Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
staS
28/8
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
staS
28/8
AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland67
staL
29/8*
Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA2
clubL
4/9
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland67
staL
29/8*
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria7
M
staL
4/9
East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
locM
28/8
Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
M
locM
6/9*
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA8
staL
4/9*
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
8/9*
SWOT Bush 4South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #6Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
2/9
NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania3
staPN
10/9
Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Term Finale - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bluestone North (near Ipswich) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
General Training DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
M
staL
11/9
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Bush 12 GunapinOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 16/9ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/9ACT Midweek Series: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/9Pine Rivers Park, StrathpineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA12
clubS
16/9
JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mt Crawford- Chalks, OY (SA Night Champs). Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/9TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
locM
21/9*
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staM
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA14
clubL
16/9
w 39Mon 23/9ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont EagleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW52
natL
7/9
White's Hill, Camp Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
70
natL
31/8
Geelong King of the Mountain StreetOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
42
staLC
14/9*
Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
684
natS
31/8
Sun 29/9Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Park, Elanora, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
723
natL
31/8
w 40Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
538
natL
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN