Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

48 events were found between 01/08/2019 and 30/09/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MelBush 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Yankee Jacks HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Vic MTBO Series #6 - venue to be confirmedBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Rosenthal Creek via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT2
champsL
4/8
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8MTBO 6 Munday Brook (Middle Distance Championships)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
M
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 18/8Geilston Gully - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 13 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Sun 25/8Diddleum - Middle Distance Champs - OST 14 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY9 - Bush - Camel FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBush 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 29/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #8, Wee JasperBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsM
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #9, Slap Up CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
MTBO 7 Marrinup North (Long Distance Championships)LOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
staL
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
staL
AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #7 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9
Sat 14/9Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 15AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBush 8 - Banksia Park, HeidelbergMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 22/9North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Vic Long Distance Championships - Chinaman's Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - 1 Sprint Distance Championships + Australian University Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natS
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Event 2 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Park, Elanora, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 40Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL