Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

244 events were found between 01/08/2019 and 30/09/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 1/8Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT187
locMResults
Sat 3/8NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW186
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 3/8Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 3/8Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sat 3/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMResults
Sun 4/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
Sun 4/8NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sun 4/8AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Sun 4/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT87
locLResults
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Sun 4/8Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Tue 6/8Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Wed 7/8Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed 7/8Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 7/8 - Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 RoundsTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Wed 7/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 9/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights EstateBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Sat 10/8SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
Sat 10/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Sat 10/8Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
Sat 10/8IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sat 10/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMResults
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 11/8Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/8Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Sun 11/8Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
M
staL
Sun 11/8Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
P
locMResults
Mon 12/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/8Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Tue 13/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Tue 13/8Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locSResults
Wed 14/8Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 14/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 15/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sat 17/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sat 17/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT183
locMResults
Sat 17/8Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Sat 17/8Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 17/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at NDSC TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
Sun 18/82019 Metro League #5 - WianamattaOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW155
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Harristown SS 50 Yrs of ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Sun 18/8Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Sun 18/8Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Mon 19/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Tue 20/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/8Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
Wed 21/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locMResults
Wed 21/8Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 21/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Thu 22/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 22/8Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
locMResults
Fri 23/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 23/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 24/8ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT196
locMResults
Sat 24/8SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
Sat 24/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Sat 24/8Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 24/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
Sat 24/8WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA29
M
staMResults
Sun 25/8OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland116
clubMResults
Sun 25/8Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 25/8Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Sun 25/8Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA172
FM
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Sun 25/8gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA49
clubLResults
Sun 25/8WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA24
M
staLResults
Sun 25/8HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW87
FP
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Bolt Against Bolt Trail RunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mon 26/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/8Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/8ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
locMResults
Wed 28/8Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed 28/8Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 28/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/8Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thu 29/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8 - Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
Fri 30/8NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 30/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/8 - Sun 1/9QLD MTBO ChampsMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland270
M
natSResults
Sat 31/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW50
locMResults
Sat 31/8SOS Northside - ThornleighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW44
locMResults
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
262
champsMResults
Sat 31/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMResults
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
247
champsLResults
Sun 1/9Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland86
clubLResults
Sun 1/9Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubM
Sun 1/9Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
Sun 1/9Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT57
P
locMResults
Mon 2/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/9Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 4/9Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 4/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 5/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/9Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW462
staSResults
Sat 7/9AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria35
M
clubLResults
Sat 7/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek KingaroyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland226
staLResults
Sat 7/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMResults
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria32
M
staLResults
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/9NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW261
locMResults
Sun 8/9Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Sun 8/9Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/9Goldseekers Club Activity - 25th Birthday PartyGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 8/9SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Sun 8/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA24
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/9Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 8/9SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Sun 8/9Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Mon 9/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9Springfield - Robelle Domain for Raceview State School - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTS
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Wed 11/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed 11/9Moonlight Madness #6 - The parkrun burnBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/9Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 11/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/9Burbank at Leacroft Road Park - ACU - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
Thu 12/9Cicada Park, Mainly Bush, Chapel HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
Fri 13/9NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/9Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania107
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 14/9ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 14/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
staPN
Sun 15/9Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW88
P
locMResults
Sun 15/9Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubL
Sun 15/9Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Sun 15/9General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sun 15/9MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria138
clubLResults
Sun 15/9Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Sun 15/9KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/9SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA20
M
staLResults
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania54
staMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 15/9Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Sun 15/9Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACKEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubLResults
Sun 15/9Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
Mon 16/9ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
P
locMResults
Mon 16/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/9Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/9ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park. CANCELLED - NOT ONOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 18/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #5Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria6
FM
clubLResults
Wed 18/9Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 18/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/9Pine Rivers Park, StrathpineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 21/9Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Sat 21/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 21/9WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA89
clubS
16/9
Start times
Sat 21/9JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sat 21/9Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubMN
18/9
Sun 22/9Rosenthal Creek, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland24
clubL
19/9
Sun 22/9Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubL
19/9
Sun 22/92019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
locM
21/9*
Sun 22/9AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 22/9Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Sun 22/9Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
champsL
17/9
Start times
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA86
staM
18/9
Start times
Sun 22/9Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 22/9WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA96
clubL
16/9
Start times
Mon 23/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 23/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont EagleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 25/9ONSW Meos WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Wed 25/9Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 25/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW119
natL
7/9
Thu 26/9White's Hill, Camp Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
107
natL
9/9
Fri 27/9Geelong King of the Mountain StreetOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 27/9Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
104
staLC
14/9*
Sat 28/9HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 28/9Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
918
natS
8/9
Sun 29/9Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland10
M
clubL
26/9*
Sun 29/9Somewhere TBA, Elanora, - we aren't sure about this event yet, please check before comingParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
995
natL
8/9
Mon 30/9Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
734
natL
8/9
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
199
natRL
21/9
Mon 30/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN