Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

154 events were found between 07/08/2019 and 13/09/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 25 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 32Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights EstateBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMResults
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
M
staL
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
w 33Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/8Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locSResults
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT183
locMResults
Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at NDSC TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMResults
Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
2019 Metro League #5 - WianamattaOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW155
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Harristown SS 50 Yrs of ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 34Mon 19/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Fri 23/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT196
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA29
M
staMResults
Sun 25/8OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland100
clubM
22/8
Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
staL
20/8
MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
23/8
Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA82
FM
clubL
21/8
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA21
M
staL
18/8
Start times
HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Bolt Against Bolt Trail RunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
w 35Mon 26/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW22
FP
locM
26/8*
Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
QLD MTBO Champs, killarneyMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
M
natS
23/8
QLD MTBO Champs, cullendoreMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
M
natM
23/8
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - ThornleighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
219
champsM
25/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
QLD MTBO Champs, legumeMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
M
natL
23/8
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
216
champsL
25/8
Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland3
clubS
30/8
Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubM
31/8
Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
28/8
Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
29/8
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
w 36Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
staS
28/8
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
staS
28/8
AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland67
staL
29/8*
Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA2
clubL
4/9
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland67
staL
29/8*
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria7
M
staL
4/9
East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
locM
28/8
Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
M
locM
6/9*
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA8
staL
4/9*
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
8/9*
SWOT Bush 4South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #6Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
2/9
NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL