Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

153 events were found between 07/08/2019 and 13/09/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Wed 7/8Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed 7/8Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 7/8 - Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 RoundsTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Wed 7/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 9/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights EstateBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Sat 10/8SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
Sat 10/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Sat 10/8Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
Sat 10/8IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sat 10/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 11/8Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/8Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 11/8Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
M
staL
Sun 11/8Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
P
locMResults
Mon 12/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/8Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Tue 13/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Tue 13/8Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locSResults
Wed 14/8Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 14/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 15/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sat 17/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sat 17/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT183
locMResults
Sat 17/8Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Sat 17/8Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 17/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at NDSC TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/8Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
Sun 18/82019 Metro League #5 - WianamattaOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW155
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Harristown SS 50 Yrs of ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Sun 18/8Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Sun 18/8Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Mon 19/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Tue 20/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/8Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
Wed 21/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locMResults
Wed 21/8Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 21/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 22/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 22/8Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Fri 23/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 23/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT64
locM
19/8
Start times
Sat 24/8SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 24/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 24/8Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania75
staL
20/8
Sat 24/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 24/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 24/8WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA24
M
staM
18/8
Start times
Sun 25/8OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland82
clubM
22/8
Sun 25/8Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 25/8Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 25/8Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 25/8Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
staL
20/8
Sun 25/8MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
23/8
Sun 25/8Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA82
FM
clubL
31/12
Sun 25/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/8gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/8WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA21
M
staL
18/8
Start times
Sun 25/8HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Sun 25/8Bolt Against Bolt Trail RunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mon 26/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW22
FP
locM
26/8
Tue 27/8Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/8ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 28/8Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 28/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/8Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 29/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8 - Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
16/8
Fri 30/8NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 30/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8 - Sun 1/9QLD MTBO ChampsMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
M
natS
23/8
Sat 31/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 31/8SOS Northside - ThornleighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 31/8Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
192
champsM
25/8
Sat 31/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
192
champsL
25/8
Sun 1/9Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland3
clubS
30/8
Sun 1/9Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/9Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubM
31/8
Sun 1/9Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
28/8
Sun 1/9Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
29/8
Sun 1/9Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 2/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 4/9Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 4/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/9Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW51
staS
28/8
Sat 7/9AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 7/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek KingaroyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland63
staL
29/8*
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/9Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 8/9Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 8/9Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria3
M
staL
4/9
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/9NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW52
locM
28/8
Sun 8/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 8/9ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
M
locM
6/9*
Sun 8/9Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 8/9SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA4
staL
4/9*
Sun 8/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 8/9Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
8/9*
Sun 8/9SWOT Bush 4South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
Sun 8/9Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 9/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 11/9Moonlight Madness #6Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/9Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 11/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
2/9
Fri 13/9NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL