Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

241 events were found between 01/09/2019 and 31/10/2019.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
QLD MTBO Champs, legumeMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
M
natLResults
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
247
champsLResults
Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland86
clubLResults
Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubM
Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
w 36Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT57
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/9Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW231
staSResults
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW231
staSResults
AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria35
M
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland114
staLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMResults
Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland112
staLResults
Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria32
M
staLResults
East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW261
locMResults
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club Activity - 25th Birthday PartyGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA24
P
clubLResults
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9Springfield - Robelle Domain for Raceview State School - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTS
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Moonlight Madness #6 - The parkrun burnBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
P
locMNResults
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/9Burbank at Leacroft Road Park - ACU - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
Cicada Park, Mainly Bush, Chapel HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania107
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
staPN
Sun 15/9Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW88
P
locMResults
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubL
Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria138
clubLResults
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA20
M
staLResults
Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania54
staMShow routes in Livelox
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACKEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubLResults
Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
w 38Mon 16/9ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/9Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park. CANCELLED - NOT ONOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #5Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria6
FM
clubLResults
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/9Pine Rivers Park, StrathpineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA89
clubS
16/9
Start times
JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubMN
18/9
Sun 22/9Rosenthal Creek, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland24
clubL
19/9
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubL
19/9
2019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW144
locM
21/9*
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
champsL
17/9
Start times
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA86
staM
18/9
Start times
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA96
clubL
16/9
Start times
w 39Mon 23/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont EagleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9ONSW Meos WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW119
natL
7/9
White's Hill, Camp Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
107
natL
9/9
Geelong King of the Mountain StreetOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
104
staLC
14/9*
HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
918
natS
8/9
Sun 29/9Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland10
M
clubL
26/9*
Somewhere TBA, Elanora, - we aren't sure about this event yet, please check before comingParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
995
natL
8/9
w 40Mon 30/9Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
734
natL
8/9
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
199
natRL
22/9*
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/10Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
441
staS
8/9
Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
160
natS
4/9
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natS
8/9
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
441
staL
8/9
Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
64
staL
8/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
441
staM
8/9
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
54
natRL
4/9
Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
8/9
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
19
natL
1/10
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
13/9
Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
21
natL
4/10
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
15/9
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
997
natL
8/9
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1007
natM
8/9
w 41Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Windaroo - Windaroo Valley SHS - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Sydney Summer Series Season 29 "Map Running Sydney" at VaucluseWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
8/10
Newcastle SS Warm Up EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield - Robelle Domain - Camira Scouts - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTSN
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria28
locM
8/10*
Sat 12/10Bendigo Twilight 1 (score or short) - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria29
locS
8/10*
Enoggeroos Club BBQEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
10/10
Lee Point Night Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
11/10
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
11/10
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria33
clubL
8/10
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
12/10*
w 42Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SSS Season 29 Event #2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
M
champsM
14/10
Sat 19/10SOSBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
M
champsM
14/10
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Championships Presentation Dinner Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT20
M
locSN
11/10
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
M
champsL
14/10
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRS
Glenluce Maxi Adventure Race - Glenluce, Vaughan Springs (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria5
clubL
16/10
Glenluce Maxi Adventure Race - Glenluce, Vaughan Springs (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
16/10
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
19/10*
w 43Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SSS Season 29 Event #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
locM
3/3
Coffs Street-O Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Greater Western & Loddon Mallee Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
champsM
13/10
NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 26/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
champsS
13/10
SOSBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria60
M
champsM
13/10
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
M
champsL
13/10
Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
26/10*
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2019 Northern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SSS Season 29 Event #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/10SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN