Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

104 events were found between 01/09/2019 and 31/10/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sun 1/9QLD MTBO Champs, legumeMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
natL
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
champsL
Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush 10 JFNP Tavern RelaysKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRL
w 36Mon 2/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
staL
NSW Schools Sprint Championship and SL 14Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #7 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
NSW Schools Middle Championship and SL 15Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staPN
Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 15AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
SOS Term FinaleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle OY 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Bush 12 GunapinOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 16/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9ACT Midweek Series: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 7 Murdoch WA Sprint ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mt Crawford- Chalks, OY (SA Night Champs). Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staM
Sun 22/9TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Vic Long Distance Championships - Chinaman's Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
MetrO League FinalsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Bush 13 Abercorn Road WA Long ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 39Mon 23/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont EagleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natL
31/8
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
8
natS
30/4
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Beerburrum Round 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Park, Elanora, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
5
natL
30/4*
w 40Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
6
natL
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
2
staS
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natS
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
2
natS
30/4
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
2
staL
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
staL
30/4*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
2
staM
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natM
30/4
Fri 4/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
5
natL
30/4
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
5
natM
30/4
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sunset SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Sat 12/10Bendigo Twilight 1 (score or short) - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #7PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Melbourne City Race 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10ACT MTBO Mass Start ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score or short) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Pine Rivers Park - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Creswick Maxi Adventure - St George's Lake, CreswickNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 24/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 26/10Bendigo 3 Hour Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sun 27/10Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
w 44Mon 28/10IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 31/10