Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

154 events were found between 01/09/2019 and 31/10/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sun 1/9QLD MTBO Champs, legumeMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
M
natL
16/8
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
23
champsL
25/8
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 36Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW5
staS
28/8
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW5
staS
28/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland14
staL
29/8*
AW Club MTBO event - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland14
staL
29/8*
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
M
locM
6/9*
NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW5
locM
28/8
Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Long Distance Chmpionships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staL
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
8/9*
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #6Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
2/9
NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staPN
Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Term Finale - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Bush 12 GunapinOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 16/9ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/9ACT Midweek Series: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
16/9*
JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mt Crawford- Chalks, OY (SA Night Champs). Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/9TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
MetrO League FinalsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staM
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
16/9
w 39Mon 23/9ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont EagleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
natL
8/9*
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
32
natL
31/8
Geelong King of the Mountain StreetOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
20
staLC
14/9*
Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
418
natS
31/8
Sun 29/9Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Park, Elanora, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
430
natL
31/8
w 40Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
334
natL
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
217
staS
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natS
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
19
natS
31/8
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
217
staL
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
20
staL
31/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
217
staM
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natRL
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
4
natM
31/8
Fri 4/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
4
natL
31/8
ISOM17 Mapping workshopBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Victoria3
natL
1/10
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
152
natL
31/8
Sat 5/10Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
15
natL
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
437
natL
31/8
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
437
natM
31/8
w 41Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sunset Sprint/Sprint Into Spring Race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria8
locM
8/10*
Sat 12/10Bendigo Twilight 1 (score or short) - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria8
locS
8/10*
Enoggeroos Club BBQEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland4
clubS
10/10
Lee Point Night Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Melbourne City Race 2019Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria8
clubL
8/10
2019 RBOS Event 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 42Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score or short) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Glenluce Maxi Adventure Race - Glenluce, Vaughan Springs (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
16/10
Glenluce Maxi Adventure Race - Glenluce, Vaughan Springs (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
16/10
2019 RBOS Event 2- Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 43Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
13/10
NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 26/10Bendigo 3 Hour Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia16
intS
15/8
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
13/10
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
13/10
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia16
intS
15/8
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
13/10
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
2019 RBOS Event 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia16
intS
15/8
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia16
intS
15/8
Wed 30/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 31/10SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS