Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

165 events were found between 01/09/2019 and 31/10/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
247
champsLResults
Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland86
clubLResults
Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubM
Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW231
staSResults
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW231
staSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland114
staLResults
Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland112
staLResults
East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW261
locMResults
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9Springfield - Robelle Domain for Raceview State School - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTS
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 12/9Burbank at Leacroft Road Park - ACU - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
Cicada Park, Mainly Bush, Chapel HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania107
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
staPN
Sun 15/9Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubL
Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria138
clubLResults
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania54
staMShow routes in Livelox
Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACKEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubLResults
Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/9Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park. CANCELLED - NOT ONOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #5Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria6
FM
clubLResults
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 19/9Pine Rivers Park, StrathpineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubSResults
JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA48
clubMNResults
Sun 22/9Rosenthal Creek, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
2019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
locMResults
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria168
champsLResults
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA93
staMResults
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9ONSW Meos WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW119
natL
White's Hill, Camp Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
107
natL
Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
104
staLC
MTBO Training weekendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubL
HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
clubLResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
924
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/9MTBO Training weekendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubL
CANCELLED - Elanora - CANCELLEDParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1016
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 40Mon 30/9Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
734
natLShow routes in Livelox
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
200
natRL
Tue 1/10Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
516
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natS
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
534
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
64
staL
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
475
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 19/10Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria108
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria46
clubSResults
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubRSResults
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubTLResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW70
FP
clubLResults
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT160
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sat 26/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria102
clubSResults
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA97
locLN
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
clubSResults
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubLResults
Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubMResults
Thalgarrah Environmental Education CentreNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locLResults
Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
FP
clubLResults
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT191
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubM
SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults