Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

165 events were found between 01/09/2019 and 31/10/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 30/8 - Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
247
champsLResults
Sun 1/9Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland86
clubLResults
Sun 1/9Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubM
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
Sun 1/9Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
Tue 3/9Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 4/9Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 5/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/9Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW462
staSResults
Sat 7/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek KingaroyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland226
staLResults
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/9NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW261
locMResults
Sun 8/9Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Sun 8/9Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/9SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Sun 8/9Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 8/9SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/9Springfield - Robelle Domain for Raceview State School - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTS
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Wed 11/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed 11/9Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 12/9Burbank at Leacroft Road Park - ACU - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
Thu 12/9Cicada Park, Mainly Bush, Chapel HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
Fri 13/9NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/9Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania107
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 14/9ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
staPN
Sun 15/9Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubL
Sun 15/9Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/9General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sun 15/9MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria138
clubLResults
Sun 15/9KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania54
staMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 15/9Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACKEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubLResults
Sun 15/9Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/9Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/9ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park. CANCELLED - NOT ONOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 18/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #5Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria6
FM
clubLResults
Wed 18/9Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 19/9Pine Rivers Park, StrathpineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 21/9Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 21/9WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubSResults
Sat 21/9JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sat 21/9Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA48
clubMNResults
Sun 22/9Rosenthal Creek, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sun 22/9Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Sun 22/92019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
locMResults
Sun 22/9AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 22/9Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/9Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria168
champsLResults
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA93
staMResults
Sun 22/9WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
Wed 25/9ONSW Meos WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Wed 25/9Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW119
natL
Thu 26/9White's Hill, Camp Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
107
natL
Fri 27/9Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
104
staLC
Sat 28/9 - Sun 29/9MTBO Training weekendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubL
Sat 28/9HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sat 28/9Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
clubLResults
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
924
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/9CANCELLED - Elanora - CANCELLEDParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1016
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 30/9Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
734
natLShow routes in Livelox
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
200
natRL
Tue 1/10Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Tue 1/10 - Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1525
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 1/10Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natS
Wed 2/10Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
64
staL
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/10Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Sat 12/10Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Sun 13/10Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 13/10Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 13/10Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Tue 15/10Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/10Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
Wed 16/10Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 19/10Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 19/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 19/10Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 20/10ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubL
19/10*
Sun 20/10Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/10South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRS
Sun 20/10Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
16/10
Sun 20/10Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubTL
16/10
Sun 20/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
19/10*
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 23/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 23/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT38
locM
3/3
Wed 23/10Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 24/10Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 25/102019 Greater Western & Loddon Mallee Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 25/10NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 26/10 - Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Sat 26/10Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sat 26/10Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 26/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA74
locLN
21/10*
Sun 27/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 27/10Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 27/10Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
25/10
Sun 27/10ThalgarrahNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 27/10Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
Sun 27/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
26/10*
Tue 29/10NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 30/102019 Northern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed 30/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 30/10Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
clubM
30/10
Thu 31/10SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 31/10Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Thu 31/10Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL