*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

97 events were found between 01/09/2019 and 31/10/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sun 1/9Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
w 36Mon 2/9ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT57
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubLNResults
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Wed 4/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMResults
Sun 8/9Goldseekers Club Activity - 25th Birthday PartyGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA24
P
clubLResults
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 37Mon 9/9ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 11/9Moonlight Madness #6 - The parkrun burnBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMResults
Sun 15/9Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW88
P
locMResults
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
w 38Mon 16/9ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 18/9Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMResults
Sun 22/9Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA15
P
clubLResults
w 39Mon 23/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont EagleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9Geelong King of the Mountain StreetOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMResults
Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/9CANCELLED - Elanora - CANCELLEDParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 40Mon 30/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 1/10
Wed 2/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 3/10
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
Sat 5/10
Sun 6/10
w 41Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLNResults
Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Wed 9/10Windaroo - Windaroo Valley SHS - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #1 at VaucluseWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Warm Up EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Springfield - Robelle Domain - Camira Scouts - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTSN
Thu 10/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 12/10
Sun 13/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 42Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT85
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/10Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Wed 16/10Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #2 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 17/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10SOS - Gore Hill, St LeonardsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW211
P
locMResults
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sun 20/10ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLResults
Allora Sprint and Park RunBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland14
P
clubS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
w 43Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: Barton-KingstonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT101
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Wed 23/10Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania150
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #3 Balgowlah HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Street-O Series #1 - MapRun PromotionalBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Thu 24/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sat 26/10SOS - Chatswood HighBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW175
P
locMResults
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
locMResults
Sun 27/10Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
FP
clubLResults
w 44Mon 28/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT89
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Tue 29/10NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Wed 30/10Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania159
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Thu 31/10Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults