Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

161 events were found between 01/10/2019 and 30/11/2019.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
323
staS
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
111
natS
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
34
natS
31/8
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
323
staL
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
38
staL
31/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
323
staM
31/8
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
46
natRL
31/8
Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
natM
31/8
Fri 4/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
10
natL
31/8
ISOM17 Mapping workshopBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Victoria12
natL
1/10
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
240
natL
31/8
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
60
natL
10/9
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
727
natL
31/8
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
731
natM
31/8
w 41Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria11
locM
8/10*
Sat 12/10Bendigo Twilight 1 (score or short) - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria11
locS
8/10*
Enoggeroos Club BBQEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland4
clubS
10/10
Lee Point Night Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria11
clubL
8/10
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 42Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 16/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
M
champsM
14/10
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
M
champsM
14/10
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
M
champsL
14/10
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Glenluce Maxi Adventure Race - Glenluce, Vaughan Springs (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria2
clubL
16/10
Glenluce Maxi Adventure Race - Glenluce, Vaughan Springs (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
16/10
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 43Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/10Special event for home-schooled students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
M
champsM
13/10
NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 26/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia22
intS
15/8
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
M
champsS
13/10
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria22
M
champsM
13/10
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia22
intS
15/8
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
M
champsL
13/10
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia22
intS
15/8
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia22
intS
15/8
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 30/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/10SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRL
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 45Mon 4/11ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 10/11BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Fairly DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
7/11
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 46Mon 11/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 13/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - Gateway Island, Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 16/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #2 + MapRunUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
champsS
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 47Mon 18/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 24/11Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 48Mon 25/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Yarramundi ReachParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Twilight Street/Park O - Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
FP
locM
28/11*
Sat 30/11PopUp Sprint 1 - Mystery LocationOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #4 + MapRun - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL