Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

58 events were found between 01/10/2019 and 30/11/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natS
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natS
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staS
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staM
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Fri 4/10
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
-
natL
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
-
natM
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sunset SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Sat 12/10Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #7PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Melbourne City Race 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10ACT MTBO Mass Start ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Creswick Maxi Adventure - St George's Lake, CreswickNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 26/10Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sun 27/10Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11Johnny Mac - Buckland - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRL
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 6/11North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11
Sat 9/11Park-O #1 + MapRunUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 10/11BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Fairly DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 13/11Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - Gateway Island, Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11Park-O #2 + MapRunUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 17/11
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11Park-O #3 + MapRunUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 24/11TBA - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11Northern Region - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight Street/Park O - Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 28/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11