Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

284 events were found between 01/10/2019 and 30/11/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Tue 1/10Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
516
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natS
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
534
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
64
staL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
475
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Windaroo - Windaroo Valley SHS - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #1 at VaucluseWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Warm Up EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield - Robelle Domain - Camira Scouts - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTSN
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 42Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT85
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #2 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
M
champsMResults
Sat 19/10SOS - Gore Hill, St LeonardsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW211
P
locMResults
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
M
champsMResults
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria108
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
ACT MTBO Championships Presentation Dinner Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
M
locSN
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria46
clubSResults
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
M
champsLResults
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Allora Sprint and Park RunBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland14
P
clubS
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubRSResults
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubTLResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW70
FP
clubLResults
w 43Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: Barton-KingstonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT101
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania150
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #3 Balgowlah HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT160
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Coffs Street-O Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria120
M
champsMResults
NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sat 26/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria139
M
champsSResults
SOS - Chatswood HighBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW175
P
locMResults
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria102
clubSResults
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria157
M
champsMResults
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
locMResults
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA97
locLN
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
clubSResults
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubLResults
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria148
M
champsLResults
Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubMResults
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thalgarrah Environmental Education CentreNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locLResults
Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
FP
clubLResults
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT89
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
locSResults
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania159
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT191
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubM
SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
NWDS - Interschool Event 10 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sat 2/11SOS - DavidsonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW150
FP
locMResults
Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Churchlands (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA69
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
w 45Mon 4/11Coffs Street-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Middle Ridge, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/11The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania3
locSResults
Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania119
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
P
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland97
P
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
clubSResults
Boondall MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
M
clubSResults
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Wyee PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The LincAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
NSW Sprint ChampionshipsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
w 46Mon 11/11Coffs Street-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly DamOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11Night Nav - Ashgrove EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Harristown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
P
clubMNResults
Wed 13/11Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Hobart Cenotaph - Twilight #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #6 LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT229
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Chermside Hills, Chermside West. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - WaiteOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
clubM
13/11
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11SOS - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
14/11
Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #2 (MapRun) - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
P
clubM
31/12
Manning Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Beach Series 2 - EttalongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunshine Orienteers Xmas BreakupSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
P
clubM
14/11*
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubM
16/11*
Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria123
champsS
12/11
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
M
locM
14/11
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
16/11
OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 18/11Coffs Street-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - PyrmontOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Wine Drive Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubSN
17/11
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 ConcordUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
19/11*
Newcastle SS Event 6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Point CartwrightSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubMN
Thu 21/11Stockyard Creek South, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubM
20/11
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
21/11
OQ Level 1 Controllers CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
21/11
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubM
22/11
Year end relays and party - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locS
Trigg (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 24/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
NSW Rogaining Socialgaine 6hrNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Vic MTBO Series #5 – MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
M
staL
20/11
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubRL
Bandaged Bear Boost - PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Albany - St Joseph's CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
23/11
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
23/11
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT56
clubLC
15/11
w 48Mon 25/11Coffs Street-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Motee Court Park, Highfields, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubSN
24/11
Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Yarramundi ReachParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
28/11*
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 30/11PopUp Sprint 1 - Mystery LocationOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #4 + MapRun - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & CyclonesOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland2
clubLN
25/11
Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL