Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

81 events were found between 01/10/2019 and 30/11/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Tue 1/10
Wed 2/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/10
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 7/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 9/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
w 42Mon 14/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 16/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria15
clubL
16/10
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubTL
16/10
w 43Mon 21/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 23/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
2019 Greater Western & Loddon Mallee Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria119
M
champsM
18/10
Sat 26/10Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria139
M
champsS
19/10*
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria153
M
champsM
18/10
Sun 27/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria144
M
champsL
18/10
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
24/10
w 44Mon 28/10IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
24/10
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 30/102019 Northern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 45Mon 4/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/11Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/112019 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
w 46Mon 11/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 13/112019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Twilight Street/Park O - Gateway Island, Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
champsS
w 47Mon 18/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 20/11Twilight Street/Park O - ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 24/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Vic MTBO Series #5 – MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
M
staL
21/11*
w 48Mon 25/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/11Twilight Street/Park O - Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11PopUp Sprint 1 - Mystery LocationOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS