Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

97 events were found between 03/10/2019 and 09/11/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
475
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 19/10Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria108
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria46
clubSResults
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubRSResults
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubTLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 23/10Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT160
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sat 26/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria102
clubSResults
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA97
locLN
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
clubSResults
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubLResults
Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubMResults
Thalgarrah Environmental Education CentreNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locLResults
Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
FP
clubLResults
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 30/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT191
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubM
SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
NWDS - Interschool Event 10 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sat 2/11SOS - DavidsonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW150
FP
locMResults
Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Middle Ridge, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
clubSNResults
Wed 6/11The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania3
locSResults
Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria95
clubSResults