Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

156 events were found between 03/10/2019 and 09/11/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
475
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Windaroo - Windaroo Valley SHS - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Sydney Summer Series Season 29 "Map Running Sydney" at VaucluseWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Warm Up EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield - Robelle Domain - Camira Scouts - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTSN
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 42Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT85
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/10Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
SSS #2 - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
M
champsMResults
Sat 19/10SOS - Gore Hill, St LeonardsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW8
P
locM
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT101
M
champsMStart times
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Championships Presentation Dinner Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
M
locSN
11/10
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
M
champsL
14/10
Start times
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubL
19/10*
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Allora Sprint and Park RunBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland14
P
clubS
18/10
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRS
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
16/10
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubTL
16/10
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
19/10*
w 43Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: Barton-KingstonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Sydney Summer Series "Map running Sydney" Season 29. Event #3 Balgowlah HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT55
locM
3/3
Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Coffs Street-O Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Greater Western & Loddon Mallee Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria121
M
champsM
18/10
NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 26/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria141
M
champsS
19/10*
SOS - Chatswood HighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/10
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria156
M
champsM
18/10
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA83
locLN
21/10*
Sun 27/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
25/10
Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria148
M
champsL
18/10
Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubM
25/10
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
ThalgarrahNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
24/10
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
26/10*
w 44Mon 28/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
24/10
ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2019 Northern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" Season 29 #4 McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
29/10
Newcastle SS Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
clubM
30/10
SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 2/11SOS - Davidson HighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/10
Churchlands (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Social - Club RelaySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
2/11*
w 45Mon 4/11ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series "Sydney Map Running" Season 29 #5 Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
5/11
Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locM
28/10
Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Coffs Street-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/112019 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
7/11
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubM
7/11*
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL