Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

156 events were found between 03/10/2019 and 09/11/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Tue 1/10 - Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1525
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/10Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 7/10ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locMResults
Mon 7/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
Tue 8/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 9/10Windaroo - Windaroo Valley SHS - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Wed 9/10Sydney Summer Series Season 29 "Map Running Sydney" at VaucluseWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Wed 9/10Newcastle SS Warm Up EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 9/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 9/10Springfield - Robelle Domain - Camira Scouts - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTSN
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Thu 10/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Sat 12/10Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Sun 13/10BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 13/10Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 13/10Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Mon 14/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT85
P
locMResults
Mon 14/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/10Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/10Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
Wed 16/10SSS #2 - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
P
locMResults
Wed 16/10Newcastle SS Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
Wed 16/10Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 16/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 17/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - BellfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 18/10ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
M
champsMResults
Sat 19/10SOS - Gore Hill, St LeonardsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW8
P
locM
17/10
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT101
M
champsM
14/10
Start times
Sat 19/10Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 19/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 19/10Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Championships Presentation Dinner Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
M
locSN
11/10
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
M
champsL
14/10
Start times
Sun 20/10ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubL
19/10*
Sun 20/10Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/10Allora Sprint and Park RunBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland12
P
clubS
18/10
Sun 20/10South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRS
Sun 20/10Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
16/10
Sun 20/10Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubTL
16/10
Sun 20/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
19/10*
Mon 21/10ACT Street Series: Barton-KingstonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 21/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 23/10Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Wed 23/10Sydney Summer Series "Map running Sydney" Season 29. Event #3 Balgowlah HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 23/10Newcastle SS Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 23/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 23/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locM
3/3
Wed 23/10Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 23/10Coffs Street-O Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 23/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 24/10Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 24/10 - Fri 25/10Aus MTBO Champs - Training EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Thu 24/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 25/102019 Greater Western & Loddon Mallee Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 25/10Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria120
M
champsM
18/10
Fri 25/10NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 26/10 - Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
15/8
Sat 26/10Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
M
champsS
19/10*
Sat 26/10SOS - Chatswood HighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/10
Sat 26/10Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sat 26/10Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 26/10Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria155
M
champsM
18/10
Sat 26/10Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 26/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA83
locLN
21/10*
Sun 27/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 27/10Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 27/10Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria147
M
champsL
18/10
Sun 27/10Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubM
25/10
Sun 27/10Waterworks - Hobart Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Sun 27/10ThalgarrahNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 27/10Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
Sun 27/10 - Mon 28/10IOF MTBO Workshop Orienteering Australia
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
M
clubL
24/10
Sun 27/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
26/10*
Mon 28/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 28/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle ViewDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - TeagardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/10NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/10TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Wed 30/10TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 30/102019 Northern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed 30/10Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" Season 29 #4 McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
29/10
Wed 30/10Newcastle SS Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 30/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 30/10Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 30/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
clubM
30/10
Thu 31/10SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 31/10Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Thu 31/10Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 31/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 1/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 1/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 2/11SOS - Davidson HighBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/10
Sat 2/11Churchlands (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 3/11Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 3/11AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 3/11Club RelaySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Sun 3/11Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
2/11*
Mon 4/11ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 4/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 6/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Wed 6/11TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 6/11Sydney Summer Series "Sydney Map Running" Season 29 #5 Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
5/11
Wed 6/11Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 6/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 6/11Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locM
28/10
Wed 6/11Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 6/11Coffs Street-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 6/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 7/11Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 7/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/112019 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 8/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
7/11
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 9/11Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubM
7/11*
Sat 9/11Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL