Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

68 events were found between 01/11/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Fri 1/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRL
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2019 RBOS Event 4- Scott Park, Riverside Drive San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 45Mon 4/11ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 10/112019 RBOS Event 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Fairly DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 46Mon 11/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 12/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 13/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Twilight Street/Park O - Gateway Island, Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 15/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 16/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #2 + MapRunUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
champsS
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
2019 RBOS Event 6 - Lees Park AshburyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 47Mon 18/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 19/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Twilight Street/Park O - ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 24/11Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2019 RBOS Event 7- Ewen Park Hurlstone ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 48Mon 25/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 26/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 28/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11PopUp Sprint 1 - Mystery LocationOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #4 + MapRun - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/12Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
2019 RBOS Event 8 - Flockhart Park Croydon ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 4/12TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12Park-O #5 + MapRun - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/12TBA Christmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 BarnsleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
2019 RBOS Event 9 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12
Sat 14/12Park-O #6 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/122019 RBOS Event 10- Gough Whitlam Park EarlwoodIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 1 - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staS
Sat 28/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 2 - Blue Hole or Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
Sun 29/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 3 - Pine Tree/SaddlebackNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
w 1Mon 30/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 4 - Pine Tree/SaddlebackNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
Tue 31/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 5 - Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FMP
locL
23/12