Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

176 events were found between 01/11/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 2/11SOSBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 1Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
2/11*
w 45Mon 4/11ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series Season 29 "Sydney Map Running" at Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
5/11
Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
28/10
Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Coffs Street-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/112019 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 9/11SOSBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRL
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Wyee PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Central Coast Beach Series 2Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
7/11
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 46Mon 11/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 13/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SSS Season 29 Event #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - Gateway Island, Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Coffs Street-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Chermside Hills, Chermside West. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Twilight Series - Event 1 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 16/11SOSBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #2 + MapRun - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
champsS
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
M
locM
11/11*
Central Coast Beach Series 3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 18/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SSS Season 29 Event #7Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O - ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Coffs Street-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/11Stockyard Creek South, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11Twilight Series - Event 2 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 24/11Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
NSW Rogaining Socialgaine 6hrNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Bandaged Bear Boost - PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
HOG summer event #2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 48Mon 25/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SSS Season 29 Event #8Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Yarramundi ReachParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Twilight Street/Park O - Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Coffs Street-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW26
FP
locM
28/11*
Twilight Series - Event 3 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 30/11PopUp Sprint 1 - Mystery LocationOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #4 + MapRun - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/12Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 4Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
WSOS Event #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 4/12TBA - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SSS Season 29 Event #9Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Sunbury-Jacksons HillCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/12Twilight Series - Event 4 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 7/12Park-O #5 + MapRun - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/12TBA Christmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 5Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubS
7/12
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 50Mon 9/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/12SSS Season 29 Event #10Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda BushlandsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/12Twilight Series - Event 5 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 14/12Park-O #6 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
IKO localIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 15/12Waggaroos Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
w 51Mon 16/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash MayhemDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/12SSS Season 29 Event #11Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12SSS Season 29 Event #12Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 27/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 1 - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staS
Sat 28/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 2 - Blue Hole or Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
Sun 29/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 3 - Pine Tree/SaddlebackNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
w 1Mon 30/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 4 - Pine Tree/SaddlebackNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry), day 5 - Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staL
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FMP
locL
23/12