Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

64 events were found between 01/11/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
Sun 3/11AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 4/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
clubSResults
Sun 10/11Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The LincAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Mon 11/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 13/112019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria332
clubLResults
Wed 13/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 16/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria99
clubSResults
Sun 17/11Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria126
champsSResults
Mon 18/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 20/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 23/11Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria104
clubSResults
Sun 24/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
clubSResults
Sun 24/11Vic MTBO Series #5 – MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
M
staLResults
Sun 24/11Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Mon 25/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/11Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 30/11Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint )Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria76
clubSResults
Sat 30/11Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 1/12Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
Sun 1/12AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 2/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Fredo's Training Session - BrunswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive ReserveCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria172
clubLResults
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Mon 9/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/12aMAZEing GeelongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/12Fredo's Training Session - Triple TreatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Mon 16/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash MayhemDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/12Fredo's Training Session - IvanhoeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 19/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Mon 23/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Mon 30/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN