Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

194 events were found between 02/11/2019 and 08/12/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 37 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Sat 2/11SOS - DavidsonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW150
FP
locMResults
Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Churchlands (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA69
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
w 45Mon 4/11Coffs Street-O Series #2 - MapRun PromotionalBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Middle Ridge, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/11The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania3
locSResults
Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania119
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
P
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland97
P
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
clubSResults
Boondall MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
M
clubSResults
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Wyee PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The LincAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
NSW Sprint ChampionshipsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
w 46Mon 11/11Coffs Street-O Series #3 - MapRun PromotionalBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly DamOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11Night Nav - Ashgrove EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Harristown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
P
clubMNResults
Wed 13/11Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locSResults
2019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria332
clubLResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #6 LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW60
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT229
locMResults
Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Chermside Hills, Chermside West. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - WaiteOrienteering SAOrienteering SA61
clubMResults
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11SOS - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria99
clubSResults
Park-O #2 (MapRun) - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
P
clubM
Manning Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA64
P
clubLResults
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Event Organisers Workshop, MackayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSStart times
Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Beach Series 2 - EttalongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Sunshine Orienteers Xmas BreakupSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
P
clubM
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMResults
Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria126
champsSResults
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
M
locMResults
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 18/11Coffs Street-O Series #4 - MapRun PromotionalBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - PyrmontOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - Wine Drive Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 20/11Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania141
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania35
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 ConcordUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT161
locMResults
Burnie Park - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania7
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
CANCELLED- Wednesday Evening Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Point CartwrightSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
P
clubMNResults
Thu 21/11Stockyard Creek South, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA59
clubMResults
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW164
FP
locMResults
OQ Level 1 Controllers CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria104
clubSResults
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland78
P
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Year end relays and party - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locS
Trigg (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA85
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
clubSResults
Vic MTBO Series #5 – MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
M
staLResults
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
P
locMResults
QLD Club Relays ENTER HEREOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland44
clubM
Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland0
clubRL
Bandaged Bear Boost - PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW144
P
locMResults
Albany - St Joseph's CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
clubLC
w 48Mon 25/11Coffs Street-O Series #5 - MapRun PromotionalBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT84
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Motee Court Park, Highfields, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Wed 27/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT100
locMResults
Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW191
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: BarrenjoeyParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT148
locSResults
Tiagarra West - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania6
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
clubMResults
Sat 30/11Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint )Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria76
clubSResults
Park-O #4 - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & CyclonesOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland33
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
P
locMResults
Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
P
locMResults
TFO AGM & Break UpToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW47
FP
clubLResults
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
clubMResults
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park LilyfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Fredo's Training Session - BrunswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Peter Murrell - Hobart Schools/Twilight #7 & Schools Relay ChallengeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT163
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive ReserveCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Buderim HillsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland40
P
clubMNResults
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria172
clubLResults
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA43
clubMResults
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED ***Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Park-O #5 - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/12BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
clubSResults
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults