Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

192 events were found between 02/11/2019 and 08/12/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Sat 2/11SOS - DavidsonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW150
FP
locMResults
Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Churchlands (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA69
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
w 45Mon 4/11Coffs Street-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Middle Ridge, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/11The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania3
locSResults
Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania119
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
P
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland97
P
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
clubSResults
Boondall MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
M
clubSResults
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Wyee PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The LincAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
NSW Sprint ChampionshipsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
w 46Mon 11/11Coffs Street-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly DamOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11Night Nav - Ashgrove EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Harristown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
P
clubMNResults
Wed 13/11Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locSResults
2019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria332
clubLResults
Hobart Cenotaph - Twilight #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #6 LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW60
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT229
locMResults
Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Chermside Hills, Chermside West. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - WaiteOrienteering SAOrienteering SA61
clubMResults
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11SOS - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria99
clubSResults
Park-O #2 (MapRun) - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
P
clubM
Manning Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA64
P
clubLResults
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Event Organisers Workshop, MackayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Beach Series 2 - EttalongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Sunshine Orienteers Xmas BreakupSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
P
clubM
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMResults
Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria126
champsSResults
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
M
locMResults
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
clubLResults
OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 18/11Coffs Street-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - PyrmontOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Wine Drive Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubSN
17/11
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 ConcordUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
19/11*
Newcastle SS Event 6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
CANCELLED- Wednesday Evening Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Point CartwrightSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubMN
Thu 21/11Stockyard Creek South, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA3
clubM
20/11
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
21/11
OQ Level 1 Controllers CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
21/11
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
P
clubM
22/11
Year end relays and party - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locS
Trigg (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 24/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Vic MTBO Series #5 – MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria25
M
staL
20/11
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD Club RelaysOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubRL
Bandaged Bear Boost - PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Albany - St Joseph's CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
23/11
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
23/11
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
clubLC
17/11
w 48Mon 25/11Coffs Street-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Monday Sydney Training Session - LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Motee Court Park, Highfields, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubSN
24/11
Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Yarramundi ReachParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
28/11*
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
27/11
Sat 30/11Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint 1)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #4 + MapRun - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & CyclonesOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland3
clubLN
25/11
Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
25/11*
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
30/11
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
TFO AGM & Break UpToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
30/11
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 4/12TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Peter Murrell - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/12
Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Sunbury-Jacksons HillCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
4/12*
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Park-O #5 + MapRun - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 8/12TBA Christmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillGaringal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubS
7/12
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
7/12*