Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

112 events were found between 03/11/2019 and 09/12/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Sun 3/11Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
w 45Mon 4/11Coffs Street-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden CityBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/11Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania119
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush FarmWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
P
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - PrestonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Park-O #1 - BCC event, AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland97
P
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/11Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The LincAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
w 46Mon 11/11Coffs Street-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/11Night Nav - Ashgrove EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
P
clubMNResults
Wed 13/11Hobart Cenotaph - Twilight #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #6 LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW60
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11SOS - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Park-O #2 (MapRun) - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
P
clubM
Manning Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA64
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/11Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Beach Series 2 - EttalongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Sunshine Orienteers Xmas BreakupSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
P
clubM
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMResults
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
clubLResults
w 47Mon 18/11Coffs Street-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona MeadowsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 20/11Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 ConcordUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
19/11*
Newcastle SS Event 6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Point CartwrightSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubMN
Thu 21/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
21/11
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
P
clubM
22/11
Trigg (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 24/11Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bandaged Bear Boost - PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Albany - St Joseph's CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
23/11
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
23/11
w 48Mon 25/11Coffs Street-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox FieldsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - TravancoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/11Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 29/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
28/11*
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 30/11Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
30/11
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
30/11
w 49Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 4/12Peter Murrell - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/12
Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Sunbury-Jacksons HillCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/12Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 8/12TBA Christmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillGaringal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
7/12*
w 50Mon 9/12ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN