Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

122 events were found between 27/11/2019 and 03/01/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 30 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 48Wed 27/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT100
locMResults
Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW191
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: BarrenjoeyParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT148
locSResults
Tiagarra West - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania6
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
clubMResults
Sat 30/11Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint )Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria76
clubSResults
Park-O #4 - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & CyclonesOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland33
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
P
locMResults
Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
P
locMResults
TFO AGM & Break UpToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW47
FP
clubLResults
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
clubMResults
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park LilyfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Fredo's Training Session - BrunswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Launceston Spring Twilight #8 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Peter Murrell - Hobart Schools/Twilight #7 & Schools Relay ChallengeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT163
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive ReserveCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Buderim HillsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland40
P
clubMNResults
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria172
clubLResults
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA43
clubMResults
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED ***Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Park-O #5 - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/12BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
clubSResults
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
w 50Mon 9/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/12Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/12Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #10 Pennant HillsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW177
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda SnowgumsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT128
locSResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/12aMAZEing GeelongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - BurnsideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
clubM
Sat 14/12Fredo's Training Session - Triple TreatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sydney Bush Training - LapstoneOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
IKO local & Xmas event - HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Park-O #6 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
12/12
Maylands (Metro Series 7)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 15/12Waggaroos Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #3 at Plumpton Park (Wren Terrace)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
12/12
River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/12
w 51Mon 16/12OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
12/12
Monday Sydney Training Session - Georges Heights Oval MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash MayhemDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #11 ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
17/12
Newcastle SS Event 10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wednesday Evening Training- GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/12Fredo's Training Session - IvanhoeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12Sydney Bush Training - Mitchell ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 22/12Big Foot Sprints XXIIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
clubS
19/12
Christmas NoveltyOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locM
w 52Mon 23/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #12 The SpitBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Monday Special - Eatons Hill NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 27/12Xmas 5 Days, day 1 - Pine ForestBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
staS
15/12
Sat 28/12Xmas 5 Days, day 2 - West NewholmeBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW168
staM
15/12
Sun 29/12Xmas 5 Days, day 3 - Pine Tree NorthBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW183
staM
15/12
w 1Mon 30/12Xmas 5 Days, day 4 - Pine Tree SouthBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW179
staM
15/12
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/12Xmas 5 Days, day 5 - KooringleBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW167
staM
15/12
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
FMP
locL
23/12
Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia53
natTC
13/12
Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL