Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

122 events were found between 27/11/2019 and 03/01/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 27/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT100
locMResults
Wed 27/11Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/11Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW191
P
locMResults
Wed 27/11Newcastle SS Event 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: BarrenjoeyParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT148
locSResults
Wed 27/11Tiagarra West - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania6
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/11Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 27/11Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
Thu 28/11Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Thu 28/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - HeidelbergNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 29/11Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
clubMResults
Sat 30/11Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint )Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria76
clubSResults
Sat 30/11Park-O #4 - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 30/11Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Sat 30/11Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & CyclonesOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland33
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 30/11Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 1/12Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
P
locMResults
Sun 1/12Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/12Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/12WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/12WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
P
locMResults
Sun 1/12TFO AGM & Break UpToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/12Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
Sun 1/12River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW47
FP
clubLResults
Sun 1/12Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
clubMResults
Sun 1/12AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Mon 2/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park LilyfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mon 2/12ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Mon 2/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Fredo's Training Session - BrunswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Tue 3/12Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Launceston Spring Twilight #8 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Wed 4/12Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 4/12Peter Murrell - Hobart Schools/Twilight #7 & Schools Relay ChallengeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 4/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Wed 4/12Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 4/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT163
locMResults
Wed 4/12Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 4/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive ReserveCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/12Night Nav - Buderim HillsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland40
P
clubMNResults
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria172
clubLResults
Fri 6/12Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 6/12Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA43
clubMResults
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 7/12Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED ***Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 7/12Park-O #5 - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Sat 7/12Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/12BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/12Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Sun 8/12Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/12WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Sun 8/12Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 8/12HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Sun 8/12Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
clubSResults
Sun 8/12River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
Mon 9/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mon 9/12ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locMResults
Mon 9/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/12Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 10/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/12Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/12Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 11/12Sydney Summer Series #10 Pennant HillsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW177
P
locMResults
Wed 11/12Newcastle SS Event 9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 11/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda SnowgumsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT128
locSResults
Wed 11/12Wednesday Evening Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 11/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/12aMAZEing GeelongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Fri 13/12Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 13/12Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - BurnsideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
clubM
Sat 14/12Fredo's Training Session - Triple TreatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 14/12Sydney Bush Training - LapstoneOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 14/12IKO local & Xmas event - HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 14/12Park-O #6 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
12/12
Sat 14/12Maylands (Metro Series 7)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 15/12Waggaroos Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 15/12Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/12WSOS Event #3 at Plumpton Park (Wren Terrace)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 15/12OQ Level 2 Controllers CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
12/12
Sun 15/12River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/12
Mon 16/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Georges Heights Oval MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mon 16/12ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 16/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash MayhemDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/12Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #11 ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
17/12
Wed 18/12Newcastle SS Event 10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 18/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 18/12Wednesday Evening Training- GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 18/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/12Fredo's Training Session - IvanhoeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 19/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 21/12Sydney Bush Training - Mitchell ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 22/12Big Foot Sprints XXIIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
clubS
19/12
Sun 22/12Christmas NoveltyOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locM
Mon 23/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #12 The SpitBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 23/12ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 23/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Mon 23/12Night Nav - Monday Special - Eatons Hill NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 27/12 - Tue 31/12Xmas 5 DaysBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW186
staS
15/12
Mon 30/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
FMP
locL
23/12
Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 1/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1 - Wed 8/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia53
natTC
13/12
Fri 3/1Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL