Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

153 events were found between 01/12/2019 and 31/01/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 48Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
25/11*
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WHO Cup and AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
TFO AGM & Break UpToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
30/11
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: Macquarie-CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 4/12TBA - Launceston Spring Twilight #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Peter Murrell - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/12
Newcastle SS Event 8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Sunbury-Jacksons HillCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Park-O #5 + MapRun - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 8/12TBA Christmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillGaringal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubS
7/12
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
7/12*
w 50Mon 9/12Monday Sydney Training SessionOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/12Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #10 Pennant HillsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda BushlandsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/12aMAZEing GeelongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - BurnsideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 14/12Park-O #6 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
12/12
IKO local & Xmas event - HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Maylands (Metro Series 7)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 15/12OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
12/12
Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Waggaroos Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #3 at Plumpton Park (Wren Terrace)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Christmas NoveltyOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locM
River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/12
w 51Mon 16/12Monday Sydney Training SessionOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash MayhemDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #11 ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
17/12
Newcastle SS Event 10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12Big Foot Sprints XXIIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
19/12
w 52Mon 23/12Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #12 The SpitBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/12Night Nav - Albany CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 27/12Xmas 5 Days, day 1 - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
staS
15/12
Sat 28/12Xmas 5 Days, day 2 - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW15
staM
15/12
Sun 29/12Xmas 5 Days, day 3 - Pine Tree NorthNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
staM
15/12
w 1Mon 30/12Xmas 5 Days, day 4 - Pine Tree SouthNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
staM
15/12
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/12Xmas 5 Days, day 5 - KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
staM
15/12
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
FMP
locL
23/12
Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
MP
locM
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
7/1
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
MP
locM
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 3Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 18/1Sprint Pop UpOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
MP
locM
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 4Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
21/1*
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
HOG summer event #3Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
28/1
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT20
locL
3/3
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Fishermans BeachTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS