Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

58 events were found between 01/12/2019 and 31/01/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 41 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 48Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
FMP
clubLResults
Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
w 49Mon 2/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/12Fredo's Training Session - BrunswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort GellibrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Wed 4/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive ReserveCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria24
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - WarralongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria172
clubLResults
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 8/12
w 50Mon 9/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria108
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 13/12aMAZEing GeelongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/12Fredo's Training Session - Triple TreatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash MayhemDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/12Fredo's Training Session - IvanhoeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 31/12
Wed 1/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria94
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMResults
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMResults
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake WendoureeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMResults
Sun 19/1Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
w 4Mon 20/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Fri 31/1