Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

175 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 29/02/2020 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 42 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
P
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria94
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMResults
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
P
locMResults
w 2Mon 6/1ACT Street Series: Googong CANCELLED due to smokeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMResults
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
w 3Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake WendoureeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMResults
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
P
locMResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 5Mon 27/1ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/1Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Fri 31/1NT - Wet Season Series ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/2Summergong 1 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
P
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubSResults
w 6Mon 3/2ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT76
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
locLNResults
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMNResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria119
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 1 (Jezzine Barracks - Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
locTMResults
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (ANZAC PARK Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
locTMResults
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/2NT - Wet Season Series Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW215
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2MapRun Parks - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Summergong 2 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
P
locMResults
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
P
locSResults
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATIONCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria152
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 3 (Perfume Gardens - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locRMResults
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA3
FP
staS
Kirton Point Street/Park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff JettyTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA11
FP
staS
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW165
FP
locMResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA41
FP
staSResults
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2MapRun Parks - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubMResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - StocktonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick West SS SprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - ChatswoodBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT67
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 26/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 4 (Strand - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locTMResults
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
O'Shea Night leg - Summerland Point - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMN