Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

48 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 6 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2
Sat 22/2
Sun 23/2Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3NavDash Extra Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA74
clubSResults
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4NavDash Event Scotch College - CANCELLEDOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubS
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4NavDash Event John Curtin College of the Arts - CANCELLEDLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubS
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5
Sun 3/5Bush Event Mt Billy SE / Helena Junction - CANCELLEDBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
East Bunbury (SWOT Urban series 7) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubS
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5NavDash Event UWA Relays CANCELLEDOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubRS
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5
Sun 17/5Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
clubS
Bush Event Jorgensen Park - CANCELLEDLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5NavDash Event Narrogin - CANCELLEDKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubS
Sun 31/5Bush Events WA Classic 2 Days Narrogin - CANCELLED, day 1 (Middle Distance OY)Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubM
w 23Mon 1/6Bush Events WA Classic 2 Days Narrogin - CANCELLED, day 2 (Long Distance)Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubL
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6
Sun 7/6
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA70
clubLResults
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday BrookKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA43
FM
clubLResults
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubLResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA83
clubSResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8
Sun 9/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA51
clubLResults
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8
Sun 16/8Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA74
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
Sun 23/8Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA94
clubMResults
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Sun 30/8
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Sun 6/9Bush 7 NgangaguringguringOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA86
clubLResults
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9
Sun 13/9Bush 8 Frazzle RockLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA64
clubLResults
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA67
staSResults
Sun 20/9Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA87
staLResults
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High SchoolKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA75
clubSResults
Sun 27/9Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes LairKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubMResults
w 40Mon 28/9Bush 11 Dryandra Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA77
clubLResults
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10
Sun 4/10NavDash 5 UWA (Relays) - ENTER HEREOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA59
clubL
NavDash 5 UWA (Club Relay Championship) - TEAM ENTRIESOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA25
locRSResults
NavDash 5 UWA EOD Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA5
clubSResults
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/10Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubSResults
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA10
FP
clubSResults
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA77
clubL
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA14
FP
clubSResults
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12Swanning around Swanbourne at ChristmasLOSTOrienteering WA-
locS
w 52Mon 21/12NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12