Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

35 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 3 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/2
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2
Sat 22/2City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA15
P
clubSResults
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA17
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA28
MP
clubLResults
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubM
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4Australind (SWOT Urban series 5) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 6) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5
Sun 3/5
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5
Sun 17/5Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban series 8) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Virtual metro JDOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
P
clubL
Sun 31/5
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
Sun 7/6OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8
Sun 9/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8
Sun 16/8
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9
Sun 13/9
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9
Sun 20/9
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10
Sun 4/10
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/10Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubSResults
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/11Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA10
FP
clubSResults
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11Samson (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
P
clubLResults
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11Warwick (MetrO Series 4)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/11Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA14
FP
clubSResults
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12Kingsley (Metro Series 6)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA75
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
MetrO Warwick on MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
locS
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12