Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

676 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Event cancelledToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Wednesday Evening Training - Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/1Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
14 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Wed 15/1Wednesday Evening Training - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Meadowlands, Carina - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland25
clubLNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 22/1Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland26
clubLNResults
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1Twilight Series Event - Hackney - RescheduledOrienteering SAOrienteering SA63
clubMResults
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/1NT - Australia Day (George Brown Botanic Gardens)Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA163
clubLResults
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 29/1Wednesday Evening Training - Goodwood Orphanage and Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland27
clubLNResults
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1NT - Wet Season Series ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA51
clubSResults
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubS
Garingal Christmas Party and PresentationGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/2Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubMResults
RROC Workshop, Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubS
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubSResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitiesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA91
clubSResults
Sat 8/2Postponed Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
M
clubLResults
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/2Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubSResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Bonython Park (LOCATION CHANGE)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 13/2SA 5k Time TrialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 14/2NT - Wet Season Series Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Narangba Training Day, AGM and Maprun, training DaySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubS
Narangba Training Day, AGM and Maprun, maprunSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubS
Narangba Training Day, AGM and Maprun, aGM with LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day SpecialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA73
clubSResults
Sat 15/2Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2MapRun Parks - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubSResults
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Wednesday Evening Training - WayvilleOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- ALL EVENTS (except Stirling)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA23
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp- SIAC HireOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
clubS
Kirton Point Street/Park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff JettyTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA91
clubSResults
Sat 22/2Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria78
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
MapRun Parks - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubMResults
NT - Alawa (near Scout Hall)Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA61
clubLResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Warwick West SS SprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 26/2Wednesday Evening Training - Uni SA MagillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Course Planning and Controlling WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
Sun 1/3MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
FMP
clubMResults
Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
clubLResults
QLD - Coaching for Juniors + public training courses - EVENT NOT USEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
SA Sprint Championships - WaiteYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubSResults
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA28
FP
clubLResults
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 4/3Wednesday Evening Training - North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Armidale Street-O #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
clubLResults
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
FMP
clubMResults
Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA15
P
clubSResults
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubSResults
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA17
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/3Wednesday Evening Training - Golf Course *LATER START*Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #1: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
clubRSResults
Yeronga Park, YerongaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Fri 13/3Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
FP
clubLResults
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubM
Fredo's Training Session - 11am Chapel FlatEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubM
Park O - MTBO - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubM
Fredo's Training Session - 3.30pm Fed Uni, Mount HelenEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
BikeO 75 #3 - You YangsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
clubLResults
Sun 15/3MapRun Parks - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
NT - East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA84
clubLResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Bells ReserveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
FMP
clubLResults
OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland100
clubMResults
MTBO State Series 1 - Sugarbag RoadSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland55
M
clubLResults
MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA28
MP
clubLResults
Sunshine Orienteering AGM and LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FM
clubM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
SC-ORE #2: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Wed 18/3Wednesday Evening Training - Lochiel Park 7PMOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 19/3ACT MTBO Coaching SessionsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
clubM
SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa BCC Sponsored GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Armidale Street-O #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Fri 20/32020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 21/3Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Mount Kooyoora TrainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/3Korong Spur corridor trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
Myers Lookout -Crows NestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Korong Spur line course trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully Chiltern - EVENT CANCELLEDAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan RodeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
M
clubLResults
South ParklandsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA77
clubSResults
Nicolson PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA39
FP
clubLResults
NavDash Extra Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA74
clubSResults
MapRun Parks - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMResults
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubM
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Wednesday Evening Training - Botanic Gardens CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 28/3Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Wandoan Golf Course POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
Junior Arrows and Darts training day- Wadmore Park-CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubL
Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubM
Wandoan State School POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
Cancelled - Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 29/3pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
MapRun Parks - Meadowlands - ANY TIMEUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Training - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
FMP
clubLResults
NT - Territory Wildlife ParkTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Club Event - Minmi (TBC) POSTPONED until ???Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubL
Buhot Creek South - cancelledToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Columboola, east of Miles POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Tumby Bay street/park event - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
Belair National Park - CANCELLEDWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3ACT Online MTBO Coaching SessionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
clubMN
Tue 31/3Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, Wanda - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Sun 5/4CANCELLED: Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY1 - Pelton Extended Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Whyalla East CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
Mourilya - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
NavDash Event Scotch College - CANCELLEDOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubS
MapRun Parks - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Australind (SWOT Urban series 5) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4Gold Mine Reserve, Mt Coot-tha Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Fri 10/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 11/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 12/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
w 16Mon 13/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4Rocks Riverside Park BCC GOLD n Kids POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 19/4NavDash Event John Curtin College of the Arts - CANCELLEDLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubS
Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 6) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubLN
Wed 22/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Night Champs (Wallsend)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMN
Thu 23/4Chermside Hills, Chermside. Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 26/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Cobbler Creek CancelledYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FM
clubL
MTBO Event Bibra Lake (semi-urban) - CANCELLEDBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
clubL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Pegg's Lookout. Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5DIY Night Nav - Ithaca - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
clubLCResults
QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
NT: Rapid Creek YES, WE ARE BACK!Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA96
clubLResults
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #3 Oaky CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / DUO Adventure - AppinOrienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FM
clubL
Shepherds Hill - CANCELLEDTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wild Dog HIll CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Kapinnie Lakes - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Bush Event Mt Billy SE / Helena Junction - CANCELLEDBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
East Bunbury (SWOT Urban series 7) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubS
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5DIY MapRun Parks - Event 8 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubLCResults
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5DIY Night Nav - Ashgrove East - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLCResults
Geebung MTBO 60min ScoreMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 10/5Goolman North, Ipswich, Bush - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
POSTPONED till 2021 - MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, HealesvilleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
NavDash Event UWA Relays CANCELLEDOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubRS
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5DIY MapRun Parks - Event 9 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLCResults
Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. Bush POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Fri 15/5DIY - Map Run - West Parklands - Do AnytimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
2020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 16/5DIY MapRun Foot event at MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMCResults
DIY MapRun MTBO event at BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland42
MP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Torwood - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubLCResults
Coffin Bay Golf Club night event - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubLN
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 17/5NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event YES, ORIENTEERING IS BACK ON IN THE NT!!Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA162
clubLResults
POSTPONED Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
clubS
Blackwood Park to Belair Score Event - Foot and MTBO - CANCELLEDOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
clubL
Coffin Bay township - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Bush Event Jorgensen Park - CANCELLEDLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban series 8) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5Car Wrecks Challenge #1 - Toohey Forest Wrecks - run anytime any dayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
DIY MapRun Parks - Event 10 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Fri 22/5DIY - MapRun - Belair National Park - Do AnytimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
2020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 23/5DIY MapRun Foot event at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Graceville - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 24/5OY6 - Sandstone Gardens - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubTM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Belair National Park - CANCELLEDSA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubM
MTBO Event Marrinup/Dwellingup 4/6 hr Score - CANCELLEDBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
clubU
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
w 22Mon 25/5MTBO 1 Munday Brook / CarinyaKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
clubLMoved
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5DIY MapRun Parks - Event 11 - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5DIY - MapRun - South Parklands - Do AnytimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 30/5DIY MapRun Foot event at Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMCResults
DIY MapRun MTBO event at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland6
MP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Chapel Hill - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubLCResults
Virtual metro JDOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
P
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
NavDash Event Narrogin - CANCELLEDKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubS
Sun 31/5Panton Hills Morning TrainingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
POSTPONED 2020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
clubL
NT: Royal Darwin Hospital/Casuarina BeachTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA156
clubLResults
POSTPONED till 2021 MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Heathfield City to Bush - CANCELLEDYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Moonabie West CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wanna - POSTPONEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubLMoved
Bush Events WA Classic 2 Days Narrogin - CANCELLED, day 1 (Middle Distance OY)Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubM
w 23Mon 1/6Bush Events WA Classic 2 Days Narrogin - CANCELLED, day 2 (Long Distance)Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubL
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6Car Wrecks Challenge #2 – Whites Hill - run anytime any dayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland41
clubLResults
MapRunF Trial - WarabrookNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Thu 4/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 12 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6DIY MapRun Foot event at BuderimSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Taringa North - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLCResults
Samford DIY MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
Australian Ultra-long control challenge - 2 hour DIY Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 7/6OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
Australian Ultra-long control challenge - 2 hour DIY Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #4 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6MapRunF Trial Event 2 - Nikkinba RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Thu 11/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 13 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Central Schools Cluster Training 1 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6DIY MapRun Foot event at Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Auchenflower - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLCResults
BUSH TRAINING Bullengarook - Session 1: 12.30pm (No charge)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
BUSH TRAINING - Bullengarook Session 2: 2.30pm (No charge)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sun 14/6NT: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA99
clubLResults
POSTPONED till 2021 - MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, Romsey Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Anstey Hill Foot O and MTBOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA80
FM
clubLResults
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
clubM
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6Bunyaville West, Bunya, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
DIY MapRun Parks - Event 14 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Central Schools Cluster Training 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6DIY MapRun Foot event at MaroochydoreSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Edenbrooke - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLCResults
Training Rock OysterOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 21/6Cardinia Reservoir Training 10am (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Craigburn Farm - Blackwood ReserveOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA76
clubMResults
Moonabie WestSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Cardinia Reservoir Training 11am (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
clubL
Cardinia Reservoir Training 12pm (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6DIY MapRun Parks - Event 15 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
clubLResults
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6Car Wrecks Challenge #3 – Mt Coot-tha - run anytime any dayUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
clubLResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubMResults
Litchfield CoachingTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 28/6LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA59
clubLResults
Mack CreekTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA78
clubLResults
Mena ViewLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA44
clubLResults
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest Rocky PaddockOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 2/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 16 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLCResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubMResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Sun 5/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Goolman North, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Training Event - Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubLResults
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Bush 1 Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA83
clubLResults
w 28Mon 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2020Orienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubLC
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7DIY MapRun Parks - Event 17 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/7NT: NightcliffTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA65
clubLResults
MTBO State Series - Coochin CreekSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland96
M
clubLResults
Passchendaele State Forest, outside StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Brimbank Park Training Session 10.30am (no charge) -POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Brimbank Park Training Session 11am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
clubL
Bush 2 Lovers LaneLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA70
clubLResults
Brimbank Park Training Session 11.30am (no charge) - POSTPONEDDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7Clear Mountain, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Caloundra ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/7WannaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Ex COVID - North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills POSTPONED until 2021Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Pewsey Vale OY2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubLResults
MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday BrookKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA43
FM
clubLResults
Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 18 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7Wally Tate Park, KurabyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Point Cartwright, BundinaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland30
clubMCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tappit Hen (Tarnagulla)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 26/7NT: Howard Springs Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA40
M
clubLResults
OQ - Coaching for Juniors + public training coursesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubL
MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen POSTPONED until 2021Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Keynes GapYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 19 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7Mercer Park, KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMCResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sun 2/8Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA104
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands (raindate)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY3 Toohey ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
AWOC Local Event Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
MelBushO - Westerfolds Park POSTPONED until 2021Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Scotch CollegeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA83
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 20 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
clubLResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 5/82020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubTLResults
Thu 6/8Chermside Hills, McDowall, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8Women’s training day - Belair National Park golf course carparkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMResults
MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang POSTPONED until 2021Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA117
clubSResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Cape DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Bush 4 Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA51
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 21 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
w 33Mon 10/8Hawthorndene PS Cluster Training 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/82020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Thu 13/8Gordon Park, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship POSTPONEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 15/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Eaton Park, Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMCResults
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Sedgwick South - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Tundarri - Bri-Glen North, OY Middle Distance, Location - North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubMResults
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
M
clubLResults
MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park POSTPONED until 2021Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
clubLResults
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
FM
clubL
OY Event Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Bush 5 PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA74
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Evedon (SWOT Bush Series) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 22 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLResults
w 34Mon 17/8Hawthorndene Cluster Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Seaford Cluster Training 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 19/8Echunga PS Cluster 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
2020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubTMCResults
Thu 20/8Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Stirling East Cluster training 4 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
North Adelaide Golf Course-night-O Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush MapRun, Prince of Wales - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY)LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
Sun 23/8NT: Howard Springs Foot Score EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA72
clubLResults
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland77
clubLResults
Brooklands, north of DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Postponed-Training and Level 0 coaching day Kuitpo forestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA19
clubL
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA47
clubLResults
Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA94
clubMResults
MapRun Parks Series 23 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 26/82020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubTMCResults
Thu 27/8Pine Rivers ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush MapRun, Sedgwick North - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 30/8OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - BunyavilleEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland127
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 24 - CHANGED TO Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9Anzac Park, Toowong, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENTAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
FP
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Bullock Track - no chargeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 6/9The TadpoleLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubLResults
OY - Bluestone SouthOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland104
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush Series #4 Khali's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
clubLResults
MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Bush 7 NgangaguringguringOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA86
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 25 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland11
clubLResults
w 37Mon 7/9Sprint Training The Paddocks Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Tue 8/9Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. BCC Sponsored EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland41
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 11Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sprint Training- Botanic GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9Narrinyeri Hills bonus previewWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 13/9Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
Bush 8 Frazzle RockLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA64
clubLResults
Chinchilla State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Botanic Parklands, Chinchilla -CATI MaprunRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 26 - Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9Cancelled - COVID 19 / 2020 Australian MTBO Championships Pre EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
M
clubS
Upper Kedron, Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 12. BBQ and Night-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sprint Training Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/9Kuitpo Forest MTBO ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA17
M
clubLResults
BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubM
Bluestome South, Mt Crosby, Bush - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY6 - Rifle Range, RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland124
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
3/2 HOUR MTBO ENDURONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubL
Kuitpo Forest FootOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA66
FM
clubLResults
Nyroca end-of-season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
MapRun Parks Series 27 - Banks St ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9Night Nav - TarragindiUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thursday EveningSprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Bendigo Shorts 1 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High SchoolKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA75
clubSResults
Orienteering Training Mt CrawfordOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubMC
Sun 27/9Jezzine Mega Mini Sprints - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubSResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
FP
clubLResults
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes LairKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
clubMResults
'Nature Festival: Orienteering in the Parklands'Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
MapRun Parks Series 28 - Anzac Park ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
w 40Mon 28/9Bush 11 Dryandra Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA77
clubLResults
Tue 29/9Night Nav - Ashgrove WestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10OV Park Street Summer Series Fixture EFFECTIVE 19 OCTOBER ONWARDSOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Bendigo Shorts 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA84
clubMResults
North Shore Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMResults
Sun 4/10NavDash 5 UWA (Relays) - ENTER HEREOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA59
clubL
Waggaroos Local - Willan's Hill Score eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
clubMResults
Buhot Creek SouthToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland80
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 2: Rawnsley Park (Long OY)Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA116
clubLResults
NavDash 5 UWA EOD Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA5
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 29 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
w 41Mon 5/10FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA121
clubMResults
Tue 6/10Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Sprint Training Underdale & Nazareth CollegeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
clubLCResults
Sun 11/10NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
M
clubMResults
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic gardenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA29
M
clubLResults
Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10Downey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Wadmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Club End of Year Break - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubMNResults
Sun 18/10MTBO Come and Try ItNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
M
clubL
Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Racecourse BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubLResults
Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Belair National Park - Park of the Month EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10SC-ORE -1A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
SC-ORE -1B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
Toohey Forest, Bush (Rob Simson's Special Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland58
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLNMoved
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLNResults
SC-ORE 2A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
SC-ORE 2B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold MineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 31/10Halloween Orienteering Special- WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMN
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubSResults
AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria27
clubLResults
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubSResults
MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
w 45Mon 2/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour GreensVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 4/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 5/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Stockyard South, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training- Southeast CDBOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1 - Orange Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
clubSResults
Sat 7/11ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
FP
clubSResults
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
FMP
clubM
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Police PaddocksDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Police PaddocksDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria14
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #2 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 34 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
w 46Mon 9/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Heaney ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 10/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Avondale HeightsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
P
clubMNResults
Wed 11/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
clubL
Thu 12/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
November Park Series #2 - Cook Park OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
FP
clubMResults
Sat 14/11Metro Melbourne Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Jumping CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Jumping CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubL
ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/11Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
FMP
clubLResults
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW85
FP
clubMResults
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA10
FP
clubSResults
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman ParkOrienteering WAOrienteering WA77
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW81
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 35 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
w 47Mon 16/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sunnybank - Beryl Roberts Park - Closed School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 19/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Quinzeh RocksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NP CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
Fri 20/11November Park Series #3 - TAFE campusGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- Athelstone CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
FP
clubM
Sat 21/11ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland87
FP
clubSResults
Samson (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
P
clubLResults
Sun 22/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
FMP
clubLResults
NT: East Point Xmas eventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30am-12.30pm - Panton HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #4 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 36 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
w 48Mon 23/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 24/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Night Nav - Chermside SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Prospect High School- Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania45
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 26/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg CentralNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Seven Hills Bush, and Mid Week Break Up PartyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
2020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLEDOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
November Park Series #4 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
FP
clubM
Sat 28/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
Warwick (MetrO Series 4)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Baranduda Reserve Pro Hart Drive BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria9
FMP
clubLResults
Double Bay P.S. Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubSResults
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria26
clubL
Sunshine Orienteers Christmas Breakup - 2020 Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubM
Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA14
FP
clubSResults
Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 37 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
w 49Mon 30/11Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own TimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Rowville LakesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
clubMNResults
Wed 2/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MitchamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 2 - Sunbury - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 3/12Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 1 - DM Henderson Park, MacgregorOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 4/12Twilight Series Event #4 - OaklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA84
FP
clubMResults
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubTL
ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubSResults
Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/12Tiagarra West - NW Region - NW Local #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 38 - Cliveden Park Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
clubLResults
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
w 50Mon 7/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - TruganinaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLResults
Wed 9/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 3 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 10/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - La Trobe UniNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training- Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 2 - Salisbury Recreation Reserve, SalisburyOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
FP
clubLResults
Fri 11/12Twilight Series Event #5 - NE ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA81
FP
clubMResults
Sat 12/12Gooseponds South, Mackay21Degrees South Multisport Assoc.Orienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSResults
SOS Raging Waters SydneyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
clubLResults
ParkO #6 + Grid-O - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
FP
clubSResults
Kingsley (Metro Series 6)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA75
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/12Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Waterfall Valley, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks Series 39 - Sherwood ArborUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
clubLResults
w 51Mon 14/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 15/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newells PaddockTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Wed 16/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mt EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 4 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
Thu 17/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training- South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 3 - Perth Street Park, Camp HillOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Fri 18/12Cyclones Camp 2020QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Sat 19/12Cyclones Camp 2020QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Sun 20/12Cyclones Camp 2020QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Wayne Richards Park OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW42
FP
clubMResults
MapRun Parks Series 40 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
w 52Mon 21/12MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
NavDash for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 22/12Night Nav - Albany Creek EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 23/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bulleen Ups & DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 24/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule ExtensionNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training - East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12Santa 6 Days - Event 1 - City Botanic Gardens (Gardens Point)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland62
clubMResults
Sun 27/12Santa 6 Days - Event 2 - Edwards Park, (Carindale)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
w 53Mon 28/12Santa 6 Days - Event 3 - Anzac Park (Toowong)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 29/12Santa 6 Days - Event 4 - Upper KedronOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Royal ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 30/12Santa 6 Days - Event 5 - Mercer Park (Wavell Heights) Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Yarran DheranDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 31/12Santa 6 Days - Event 6 - Seven HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS