Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

99 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/12020 SquadsOrienteering Australia67
natP
Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Sun 23/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout SprintOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
staS
14/2
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia11
intL
31/12
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia10
intL
31/12
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia6
intL
31/12
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria29
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria7
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria8
natS
23/2
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, tBC - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat - Day 2 - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece - Day 3 - OST 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria8
natS
23/2
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staS
8/3
Sun 22/3
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3North West Region - local #2, 30th Birthday & OST 3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sun 29/3North West Region - local #3, 30th Birthday & OST 4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
MTBO Sprint Event - with Aus Selection Trial. BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staS
23/3
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. with AUS Selection trials.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
27/3
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW15
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW173
staS
15/3
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW264
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natL
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW263
natL
15/3
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW263
natM
15/3
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
champsM
29/3
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
champsL
29/3
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sun 26/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
29/4
Sun 3/5Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST 5 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics PreludeOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staS
31/12
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Deep Creek (ERBG)Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST 6 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 7/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Battery Pt & Austins Ferry - Tas Sprint Championships - OST 7, battery PointAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Battery Pt & Austins Ferry - Tas Sprint Championships - OST 7, st Virgils, Austin FerryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
w 24Mon 8/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6Vic MTBO Vic Series #3 - Lal LalBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
10/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6Lovelybanks/Pittwater/Campania TBC - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staM
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7Tin Pot Creek - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 - Ballarat areaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
12/8
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
MTBO 7 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staL
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , wSU Bankstown campusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 6/9Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
30/8
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staM
QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staL
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 11Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Constable Crk, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Constable Crk, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
15/8
Sat 3/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
30/4
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships & OST 12 - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
30/4
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/10Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsS
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 29/11
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12