Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

331 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
MP
locM
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia3
natTC
6/12
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
7/1
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
MP
locM
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 3Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 18/1Sprint Pop UpOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
MP
locM
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 4Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
21/1*
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
HOG summer event #3Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
28/1
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT20
locL
3/3
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Fishermans BeachTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints 2020 #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
w 6Mon 3/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Karkarook (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 2SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bike-O 75 #1 – LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
6/2
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 7Mon 10/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 3SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 15/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #1Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 16/2BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 8Mon 17/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/2
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Coffs Sprint-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-WillowbankCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 22/2OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA10
P
clubL
21/2
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #2Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Bike-O 75 #2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/2NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 9Mon 24/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Coffs Sprint-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #3Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 10Mon 2/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #4Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Tue 10/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #5Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 12Mon 16/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #6Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bike-O 75 #3Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 13Mon 23/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
HOG summer event #4Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 2BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
ACT Sprint Series #10: Islamic School of Canberra & Featherstone GardensOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 14Mon 30/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bike-O 75 #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW1
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW4
staS
29/12
Australian 3 Days - Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natS
29/12
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW4
natM
29/12
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natL
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW4
natL
29/12
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW4
natM
29/12
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 16/4Macquarie Woods ScoreGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsM
QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsL
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/412/6hr Autumngaine NSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5Vic MTBO Seroes 1Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Mungarra Reserve - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bike-O 75 #5 AND MTBO Skills DayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 3 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 4 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6AWOC MTBO Score EventAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 6/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
EODS Event 5 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Bunyaville Bush - MBRC TBC - Possible OYEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6Vic MTBO Series #2Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
EODS Event 6 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 8 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
EODS Event 9 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 26/7QLD Schools State Champs - LongEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/8
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Series 3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Vic MTBO Series 4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Tue 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 1 - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Wed 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 2 - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 3 - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/10Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12