Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

618 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/12020 SquadsOrienteering Australia67
natP
Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sydney Summer Series #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
P
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
CANCELLED - Twilight Series Event 6 - Hackney Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
locL
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
P
locMResults
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
ACT Street Series: Googong CANCELLED due to smokeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA82
locLResults
Sat 11/1Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 13/1Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT60
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
14 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Meadowlands, Carina - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland25
clubLNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - RESCHEDULED TO 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA74
locLResults
Sat 18/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW70
P
locMResults
Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1Monday Sydney Training - UTS LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland0
clubLN
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Twilight Series Event - Hackney - RescheduledOrienteering SAOrienteering SA63
clubMResults
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
DO NOT ENTEROrienteering Australia1
clubL
23/1
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locM
28/1*
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Wednesday Evening Training - Goodwood/HaywardOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA1
clubS
29/1
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sydney Sprint Series #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
clubS
30/1
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locS
1/2*
Summergong #1 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT112
clubS
1/2*
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
31/1
w 6Mon 3/2ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locLN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/2*
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitiesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
5/2
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
8/2*
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland3
locS
6/2
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMN
10/2*
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day SpecialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
29/1
Sat 15/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
locS
31/12
SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 16/2NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
15/2*
Summergong 2 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
HOG February Orienteering- Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/2Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/2
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Coffs Sprint-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-WillowbankCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
19/2*
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
locSC
16/2
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Adelaide Sprint Camp- ALL EVENTSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
14/2
Adelaide Sprint Camp- SIAC HireOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
31/12
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
19/2
Sat 22/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
locSC
16/2
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
21/2
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
locSC
16/2
Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout SprintOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
staS
14/2
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
22/2*
Park-O TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
23/2*
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 9Mon 24/2ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
25/2*
Wed 26/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
26/2*
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Coffs Sprint-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Course Planning and Controlling WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
26/2
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMN
27/2
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
27/2
JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia11
intL
31/12
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia9
intL
31/12
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia5
intL
31/12
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
29/2*
Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Sprint ChampionshipsYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 10Mon 2/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/3*
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria25
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria5
natS
23/2
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, tBC - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat - Day 2 - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece - Day 3 - OST 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria5
natS
23/2
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Wed 11/3St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
12/3
SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT MTBO Series #1: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Park O - MTBO - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
12/3
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
BikeO 75 #3 - You YangsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Caloundra MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
14/3*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
HOG March Orienteering- Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
w 12Mon 16/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/3Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/3*
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 20/32020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staS
8/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
21/3*
Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan RodeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
South ParklandsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gowrie LaceySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 13Mon 23/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 28/3North West Region - local #2, 30th Birthday & OST 3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Map WeekendBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubM
22/3
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Map WeekendBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubM
22/3
North West Region - local #3, 30th Birthday & OST 4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY3 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
28/3*
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Belair National ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MTBO Sprint Event - with Aus Selection Trial. BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staS
23/3
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. with AUS Selection trials.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
27/3
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW13
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW165
staS
15/3
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW251
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natL
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW250
natL
15/3
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
30/3
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW34
natM
15/3
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW250
natM
15/3
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 16/4Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
clubL
1/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
champsM
29/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
champsL
29/3
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
NSW Rogaining 12/6hr AutumngaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Stephensdale - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
MTBO 2 Bibra Lake (semi-urban)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/57 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
29/4
QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Goolman North, Ipswich, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Stags Head - OST 5 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/52020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics PreludeOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staS
31/12
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5Glen Stuart - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Deep Creek (ERBG)Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Blackwood Park to Belair Score Event - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/52020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 3 - Oakleigh SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5OY6 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Royal George - OST 6 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Belair National ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubM
MTBO 3 Marrinup/Dwellingup 4/6 hr ScoreOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubU
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 4 - Bellbird Grove - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/52020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Moonabie WestSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locL
24/5
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Queen's Bday Day 1 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 5 - Patrick's Road SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Battery Pt & Austins Ferry - Tas Sprint Championships - OST 7, battery PointAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Battery Pt & Austins Ferry - Tas Sprint Championships - OST 7, st Virgils, Austin FerryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
OY7 - Bunyaville Bush - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Queen's Bday Day 2 - EppalockBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
SA Middle Distance Championships - PrelinnaOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Queen's Bday Day 3 - EppalockBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 6 - Bowman Park TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
10/6
Vic MTBO Vic Series #3 - Lal LalBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
10/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6Mt Nelson - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Katunga HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 4 TBAOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 8 - The Gap High TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6Lovelybanks/Pittwater/Campania TBC - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
EODS Event 9 - Samford Forest TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7Bergins Hill, Bundamba, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Domain - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 10/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 11/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
OY8 - RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staM
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Sprint ChampsEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tarnagulla (Royal George)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 26/7Tin Pot Creek - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the GreatBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash JumpsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tundarri, North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 16/8Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 - Ballarat areaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
12/8
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
MTBO 6 TBAOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staM
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
MTBO 7 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staL
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , wSU Bankstown campusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 22 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 6/9Risdon Brook - Southern Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
30/8
ACT MTBO Series #3: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staM
QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staL
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 11Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Kuitpo Forest - Foot and MTBO eventTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC (SportIdent Activity Card) HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubP
15/8
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Bendigo Short - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Constable Crk, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
30/4
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Constable Crk, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
30/4
Bendigo Short - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships & OST 12 - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
30/4
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 10/10Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 11/10Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
7/10
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Club End of Year Break - Golden SquareBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/10Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 22/10Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 23/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsS
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
TBA - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi Adventure Series (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Muckleford Maxi Adventure Series (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11Prospect High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11AlanvaleTafe - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #8 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12Howrah - Southern Local #12 Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12