Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

370 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 244 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia26
natTC
7/12
Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia26
natTC
7/12
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia26
natTC
7/12
Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia26
natTC
7/12
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia26
natTC
7/12
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia26
natTC
7/12
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
7/1
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 3Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Under 14 Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
12/1
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/1Under 14 Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
12/1
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 18/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 19/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
ACT Sprint Series #2: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 4Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
21/1*
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
HOG summer event #3Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
28/1
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints 2020 #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
w 6Mon 3/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Karkarook (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
6/2
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 7Mon 10/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - StirlingSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 15/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #1Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 16/2NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 8Mon 17/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/2
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Coffs Sprint-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-WillowbankCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Adelaide HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 22/2OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA11
P
clubL
21/2
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #2Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/2Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 9Mon 24/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Coffs Sprint-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #3Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Sprint ChampionshipsYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 10Mon 2/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #4Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Tue 10/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #5Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
BikeO 75 #3 - You YangsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY2 - Bush - Venue TBCBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warner Lakes MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 12Mon 16/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #6Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan RodeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
w 13Mon 23/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
HOG summer event #4Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 2BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY3 - Stockyard reekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #10: Islamic School of Canberra & Featherstone GardensOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 14Mon 30/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW1
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staS
29/12
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
natS
29/12
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
natM
29/12
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natL
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
natL
29/12
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
30/3
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
natM
29/12
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 16/4Macquarie Woods ScoreGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsM
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsL
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5Vic MTBO Series 1Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 3 - Oakleigh SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
OY6 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 4 - Bellbird Grove - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6AWOC MTBO Score EventAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 6/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
EODS Event 5 - Patrick's Road SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
OY7 - Bunyaville Bush - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6Vic MTBO Series #2Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
EODS Event 6 - Bowman Park TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
10/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 8 - The Gap High TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
EODS Event 9 - Samford Forest TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7OY8 - RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 26/7QLD Schools State Champs - LongEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
Vic MTBO Series 3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Vic MTBO Series 4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staM
QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staL
Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Tue 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 1 - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Wed 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 2 - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
30/4
Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 3 - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
7/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/10Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsS
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12