Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

342 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 1/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1 - Wed 8/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia4
natTC
6/12
Fri 3/1Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 4/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 5/1WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 6/1ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 6/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
7/1
Wed 8/1Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 8/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 10/1Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 11/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 11/1Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 12/1Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 12/1WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 13/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 15/1Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 15/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1 - Sun 19/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
Fri 17/1Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 18/1Sprint Pop UpOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 18/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 18/1Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 19/1WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 20/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Tue 21/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
21/1*
Wed 22/1Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 22/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1 - Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 25/1HOG summer event #3Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 25/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 27/1ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 27/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Tue 28/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
28/1
Wed 29/1Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Wed 29/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Fishermans BeachTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 31/1Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 1/2Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 2/2Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 2/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Mon 3/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Karkarook (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Wed 5/2Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 5/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 7/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 8/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 8/2Bike-O 75 #1 – LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 8/2Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 9/2Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 9/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
6/2
Sun 9/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 10/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 12/2Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 12/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 14/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 14/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 15/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Sat 15/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #1Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 15/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 15/2Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 16/2BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 16/2Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/2Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/2Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 17/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/2
Wed 19/2Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 19/2Coffs Sprint-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-WillowbankCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 21/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 22/2OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA10
P
clubL
21/2
Sat 22/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #2Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 22/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Sat 22/2Bike-O 75 #2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 22/2City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/2NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sun 23/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 23/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 23/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 24/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 26/2Coffs Sprint-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 29/2OY #1 SprintQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Sat 29/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #3Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2 - Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 1/3Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 2/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Wed 4/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 4/3Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sat 7/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #4Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/3 - Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 8/3Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Tue 10/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sat 14/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #5Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 15/3Warner Lakes MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 15/3BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Mon 16/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 18/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 18/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 21/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #6Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 21/3IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 22/3Bike-O 75 #3Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 22/3Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 23/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Wed 25/3Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 25/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 28/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Sat 28/3Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 28/3HOG summer event #4Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 2BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Sun 29/3NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
Sun 29/3pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/3Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Islamic School of Canberra & Featherstone GardensOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Mon 30/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 1/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Sun 5/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/4Bike-O 75 #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW1
staRL
15/3*
Fri 10/4CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW4
staS
29/12
Fri 10/4 - Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natS
29/12
Sat 11/4 - Mon 13/4Aust 3 Days - Non Elite EntryBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW5
natM
29/12
Sun 12/4Best MTBO EverMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/3
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 16/4Macquarie Woods ScoreGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsM
Sat 18/4QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsL
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 2/5Vic MTBO Seroes 1Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sat 2/5 - Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sun 3/5Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 9/5EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sat 16/5EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sun 17/5Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5Bike-O 75 #5 AND MTBO Skills DayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 23/5EODS Event 3 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sun 24/5Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 30/5EODS Event 4 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Fri 5/6AWOC MTBO Score EventAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 6/6 - Mon 8/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sat 6/6EODS Event 5 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Bunyaville Bush - MBRC & OYEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/6Vic MTBO Series #2Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 13/6EODS Event 6 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6Another Ripper MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 20/6EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Fri 26/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 27/6EODS Event 8 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 4/7EODS Event 9 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 12/7Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 26/7QLD Schools State Champs - LongEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 16/8MTBO HeavenMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Series 3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 30/8South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sun 6/9Vic MTBO Series 4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO ChampsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
Sat 12/9Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sat 19/9QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Tue 29/9 - Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
30/4
Thu 1/10Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 11/10Last MTBO :-(Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/10Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
Fri 23/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Fri 23/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Fri 30/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 3/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 13/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 17/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 29/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Tue 1/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL