Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

231 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/1SSS Season 29 Event #13Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 1/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 4/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 5/1WSOS Event #4 Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 6/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/1SSS Season 29 Event #14Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 8/1Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 8/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 11/1junk2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
30/12
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 11/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 12/1junkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
30/12
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 12/1Central Coast Beach Series 7Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 12/1WSOS Event #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 13/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/1SSS Season 29 Event #15Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 15/1Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 15/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 18/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 19/1WSOS Event #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 20/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Tue 21/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1SSS Season 29 Event #16Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 22/1Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 22/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 25/1HOG summer event #3Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 25/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 27/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Tue 28/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/1SSS Season 29 Event #17Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 29/1Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locL
3/3
Wed 29/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Fishermans BeachTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 2/2Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Central Coast Beach Series 10Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Mon 3/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Karkarook (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2SSS Season 29 Event #18Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 5/2Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 5/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 9/2Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 9/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 10/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/2SSS Season 29 Event #19Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 12/2Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 12/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 16/2BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 16/2Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/2Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 17/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2SSS Season 29 Event #20Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 19/2Coffs Sprint-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-WillowbankCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 22/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 23/2NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sun 23/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 23/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 23/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 24/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/2SSS Season 29 Event #21Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 26/2Coffs Sprint-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 29/2O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 1/3Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 2/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/3SSS Season 29 Event #22Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Harrison SchoolBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 4/3Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 8/3Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Tue 10/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/3SSS Season 29 Event #23Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 14/3ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sun 15/3BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 15/3ParkO - Warner Lakes - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Mon 16/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 18/3SSS Season 29 Event #24Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 18/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 18/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 21/3IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 22/3Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 23/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 25/3SSS Season 29 Event #25Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 25/3Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 25/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 28/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Sat 28/3HOG summer event #4Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 2BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Sun 29/3NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Islamic School of Canberra & Featherstone GardensOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Mon 30/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 1/4SSS Season 29 Event #26Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 1/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, TBAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staRL
Fri 10/4CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staS
Fri 10/4 - Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
natS
Sat 11/4 - Mon 13/4Aust 3 Days - Non Elite EntryBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
natM
Sat 18/4QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 2/5 - Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 9/5EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Thu 14/5Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubTM
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sat 16/5EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sun 17/5Murrenbong Scout Camp - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 23/5EODS Event 3 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 30/5EODS Event 4 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sat 6/6EODS Event 5 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Bunyaville Bush - MBRC TBC - Possible OYEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 13/6EODS Event 6 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 20/6EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 27/6EODS Event 8 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 4/7EODS Event 9 - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 26/7QLD Schools State Champs - LongEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, TBAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sat 19/9QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Tue 29/9 - Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Thu 1/10Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Fri 16/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sat 17/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 18/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Tue 3/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 17/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Tue 1/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL