Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

627 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 264 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/12020 SquadsOrienteering Australia67
natP
Wed 1/1Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Wed 1/1Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
P
locMResults
Wed 1/1Wednesday Evening Training - Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Wed 1/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/1 - Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Fri 3/1CANCELLED - Twilight Series Event 6 - Hackney Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
locL
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Sat 4/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/1WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
P
locMResults
Mon 6/1ACT Street Series: Googong CANCELLED due to smokeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 6/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 7/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Wed 8/1Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 8/1Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 8/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/1City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 10/1Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA82
locLResults
Sat 11/1Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Sat 11/1Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 11/1Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 HolmesvilleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
Sun 12/1Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Sun 12/1WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 13/1Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT60
P
locMResults
Mon 13/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 14/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
Tue 14/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/1POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Wed 15/1Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 15/1Wednesday Evening Training - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 15/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/1Meadowlands, Carina - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland25
clubLNResults
Thu 16/114 yrs & under Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria24
clubS
Thu 16/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - RESCHEDULED TO 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Thu 16/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 17/1 - Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Fri 17/1Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA74
locLResults
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Sat 18/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 18/1Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sun 19/1WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW70
P
locMResults
Sun 19/1Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria147
clubSResults
Sun 19/1HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Mon 20/1Monday Sydney Training - UTS LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locMResults
Mon 20/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 21/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 21/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Wed 22/1Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Wed 22/1Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Wed 22/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/1Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland26
clubLNResults
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/1 - Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fri 24/1Twilight Series Event - Hackney - RescheduledOrienteering SAOrienteering SA63
clubMResults
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Sat 25/1Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 26/1DO NOT ENTEROrienteering Australia1
clubL
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Mon 27/1ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Mon 27/1Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 28/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/1Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locM
28/1*
Wed 29/1Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Wed 29/1Wednesday Evening Training - Goodwood/HeywoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 29/1Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/1Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 31/1Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 31/1Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA5
clubS
29/1
Sat 1/2Sydney Sprint Series #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 1/2Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
clubS
30/1
Sat 1/2Garingal Christmas Party and PresentationGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 1/2Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/2Fowl and Fizz, AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locS
1/2*
Sun 2/2Summergong #1 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/2Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT112
clubS
1/2*
Sun 2/2RROC Workshop, Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland8
clubS
1/2
Sun 2/2Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
FP
clubS
31/1
Mon 3/2ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 3/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 4/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locLN
Wed 5/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
4/2
Wed 5/2Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 5/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/2*
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 7/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitiesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA2
clubS
5/2
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sat 8/2SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 8/2Hobart Sprints 2020AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
4/2
Sat 8/2Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 8/2Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
8/2*
Sun 9/2Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 9/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland3
locS
6/2
Sun 9/2USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 9/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
8/2
Sun 9/2MapRun event at Queens Park, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 10/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 11/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMN
10/2*
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 12/2Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 12/2Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 12/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 14/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 14/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day SpecialSA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
29/1
Sat 15/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
locS
31/12
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 15/2SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 15/2Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 15/2Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 16/2NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 16/2BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
15/2*
Sun 16/2Summergong 2 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/2Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/2Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 16/2HOG February Orienteering- Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 16/2Bendigo ToDay CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 16/2Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 16/2Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
FP
locM
Mon 17/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 18/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/2Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 19/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 19/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/2
Wed 19/2Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 19/2Coffs Sprint-O Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATIONCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
19/2*
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/2 - Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
locSC
16/2
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- ALL EVENTSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
14/2
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- SIAC HireOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
31/12
Fri 21/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 21/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA0
clubS
19/2
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Sat 22/2OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
21/2
Sat 22/2SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/2SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 22/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Sat 22/2Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
FP
staS
14/2
Sat 22/2City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/2Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 23/2NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sun 23/2Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 23/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout SprintOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
staS
14/2
Sun 23/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 23/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
22/2*
Sun 23/2Park-O TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
23/2*
Sun 23/2The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 23/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 24/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 24/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 25/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 25/2Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
25/2*
Wed 26/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 26/2Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 26/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
26/2*
Wed 26/2Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 26/2Coffs Sprint-O Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 26/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 29/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Course Planning and Controlling WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
26/2
Sat 29/2 - Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locTM
27/2
Sun 1/3JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia12
intL
31/12
Sun 1/3WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia10
intL
31/12
Sun 1/3WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia7
intL
31/12
Sun 1/3OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
29/2*
Sun 1/3Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Sun 1/3Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/3SA Sprint ChampionshipsYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 2/3ACT Street Series: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 2/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 3/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/3
Wed 4/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 4/3Coffs Sprint-O Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 4/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 4/3 Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/3*
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
natS
23/2
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria7
natS
23/2
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria8
natS
23/2
Sat 7/3St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Sat 7/3SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/3SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/3 - Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria8
natS
23/2
Sun 8/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Sun 8/3Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/3Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 8/3Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria4
natS
23/2
Mon 9/3ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 10/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 10/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 10/3Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Wed 11/3St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 11/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Coffs Sprint-O Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 11/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 12/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
12/3
Sat 14/3SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3ACT MTBO Series #1: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
M
locM
10/3
Sat 14/3Park O - MTBO - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
12/3
Sat 14/3IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 14/3BikeO 75 #3 - You YangsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 15/3Caloundra MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 15/3BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
14/3*
Sun 15/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 15/3OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 15/3HOG March Orienteering- Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 15/3MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
Mon 16/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 16/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 17/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/3Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 18/3Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 18/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
18/3*
Wed 18/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 18/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 20/32020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staS
8/3
Sat 21/3Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
21/3*
Sun 22/3Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 22/3Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 22/3AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 22/3Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan RodeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 22/3South ParklandsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/3Gowrie LaceySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 23/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 23/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 24/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 25/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest LodgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
24/3
Wed 25/3Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 25/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 27/32020 Bendigo Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 27/3Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 28/3North West Region - local #2, 30th Birthday & OST 3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 28/3Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 28/3 - Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Map WeekendBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubM
22/3
Sat 28/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 28/3Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 29/3North West Region - local #3, 30th Birthday & OST 4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Sun 29/3NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
Sun 29/3pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/3Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 29/3OY3 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
28/3*
Sun 29/3Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 29/3Belair National ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 30/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 30/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 31/3Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #26 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 1/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sat 4/4Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sat 4/4Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Sat 4/4IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sat 4/4MTBO Sprint Event - with Aus Selection Trial. BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staS
23/3
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Sun 5/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/4Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley. with AUS Selection trials.Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
27/3
Sun 5/4Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW15
staRL
15/3*
Fri 10/4CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW173
staS
15/3
Fri 10/4 - Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
natS
15/3
Sat 11/4 - Mon 13/4Aust 3 Days - Non Elite EntryBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW264
natM
15/3
Sun 12/4Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
30/3
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubS
1/4
Thu 16/4Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
clubL
1/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
champsM
29/3
Sat 18/4Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 18/4OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
champsL
29/3
Sun 19/4MelbushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 25/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sat 25/4NSW Rogaining 12/6hr AutumngaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sat 25/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sun 26/4Stephensdale - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 26/4MTBO 2 Bibra Lake (semi-urban)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 2/57 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 2/5Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
29/4
Sat 2/5 - Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 2/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sun 3/5Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 3/5Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 3/5Wild Dog HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 9/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 9/5EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 10/5Goolman North, Ipswich, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST 5 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 10/5MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, HealesvilleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 12/5AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Fri 15/52020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
Sat 16/5UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 16/52020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics PreludeOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staS
31/12
Sat 16/5Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 16/5EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5Glen Stuart - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Deep Creek (ERBG)Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
natM
31/12
Sun 17/5Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 17/5Blackwood Park to Belair Score Event - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Fri 22/52020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 23/5Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 23/5EODS Event 3 - Oakleigh SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5OY6 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST 6 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 24/5Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
Sun 24/5AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 24/5ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sun 24/5Belair National ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 24/5MTBO 3 Marrinup/Dwellingup 4/6 hr ScoreOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubU
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 30/5Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 30/5Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 30/5EODS Event 4 - Bellbird Grove - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/52020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 31/5MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 31/5Moonabie WestSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locL
24/5
Sat 6/6 - Mon 8/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sat 6/6Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Sat 6/6EODS Event 5 - Patrick's Road SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Battery Pt & Austins Ferry - Tas Sprint Championships - OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 7/6OY7 - Bunyaville Bush - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 8/6SA Middle Distance Championships - PrelinnaOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 11/6Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 13/6Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 13/6EODS Event 6 - Bowman Park TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
10/6
Sun 14/6Vic MTBO Vic Series #3 - Lal LalBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
10/6
Sun 14/6MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, RomseyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 20/6Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 20/6EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6Mt Nelson - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 21/6Trevallyn - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 21/6Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sun 21/6Katunga HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 21/6MTBO 4 TBAOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
Fri 26/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 27/6Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 27/6EODS Event 8 - The Gap High TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6Lovelybanks/Pittwater/Campania TBC - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 28/6MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 4/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 4/7EODS Event 9 - Samford Forest TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7Bergins Hill, Bundamba, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7Domain - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 5/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 5/7Waite - SpringfieldOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 9/7 - Sun 12/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 11/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/7Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 12/7MelBushO 6 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 18/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 19/7OY8 - RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 19/7MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staM
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Sprint ChampsEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 25/7Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Tarnagulla (Royal George)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 26/7Tin Pot Creek - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 26/7QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 26/7MelBushO 7 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/7Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 1/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Peter the GreatBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 2/8AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 2/8Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8 - Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - BroadwaterUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 8/8Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash JumpsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Sun 9/8Royal George area - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 9/8MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park, South MorangBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/8StirlingOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 9/8Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 14/82020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 15/8Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Devonshire ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 15/8Tundarri, North of BurraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 16/8Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
Sun 16/8Vic MTBO Vic Series #4 - Ballarat areaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
12/8
Sun 16/8AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 16/8MTBO 6 TBAOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
clubL
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staM
Sat 22/8Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/82020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 29/8Bendigo Bush Classic 21 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 30/8Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 30/8OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 30/8Mt Laura HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 30/8South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
Sun 30/8MTBO 7 WA Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
M
staL
Sat 5/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 5/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 5/9Bendigo Bush Classic 22 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 6/9Risdon Brook - Southern Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 6/9Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
30/8
Sun 6/9MelBushO 9 - Candlebark Park, ElthamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 6/9ACT MTBO Series #3: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO ChampsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 11Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sat 12/9Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 13/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Sun 13/9Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sun 13/9SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
Fri 18/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
Sat 19/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sat 19/9Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 19/9QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/92020 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 20/9Kuitpo Forest - Foot and MTBO eventTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Fri 25/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Fri 25/9Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC (SportIdent Activity Card) HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubP
15/8
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Sat 26/9Bendigo Short - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Sun 27/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 29/9 - Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
30/4
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 1/10Australian Schools Championships Relay - Constable Crk, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
15/8
Sat 3/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
30/4
Sat 3/10Bendigo Short - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships & OST 12 - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
30/4
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 10/10Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 11/10Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
7/10
Sun 11/10AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 17/10Vic MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sat 17/10Club End of Year Break - Golden SquareBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/10Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
Sun 18/10SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Wed 21/10TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 21/10Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 22/10Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 23/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsS
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 28/10TBA - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Fri 30/102020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 30/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/11AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie RangesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11Muckleford Maxi Adventure Series (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/11Muckleford Maxi Adventure Series (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11Prospect High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 4/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 11/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Fri 13/112020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 13/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Wed 18/11Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 22/11Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 22/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11AlanvaleTafe - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Wed 25/11Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/112020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Fri 27/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 29/11Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #8 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 6/12Howrah - Southern Local #12 Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 6/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 15/12Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 22/12Night Nav - Albany Creek MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL