Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

216 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia27
natTC
7/12
Twilight Series Event 6 - HackneyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia27
natTC
7/12
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia27
natTC
7/12
Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia27
natTC
7/12
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia27
natTC
7/12
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development CampOrienteering Australia27
natTC
7/12
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight Series Event 7 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1Under 14 Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
12/1
Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/1Under 14 Training DaysOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
12/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 18/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 19/1St Helens/Launceston TBC - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
ACT Sprint Series #2: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
10/11
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints 2020 #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 8/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
6/2
Sydney Sprints 2020 #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - StirlingSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 15/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #1Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 16/2NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Adelaide HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 22/2SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #2Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Sun 23/2Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NSW Rogaining 3hr MinigaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Sprint and Sprint trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/2Pop Up SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #3Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
SA Sprint ChampionshipsYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #4Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
w 11Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
natS
23/2
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #5Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 2020 Term 1 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY2 - Bush - Venue TBCBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3SOS 2020 Term 1 Macarthur #6Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Pre-season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 2BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
NSW Rogaining 6hr MetrogaineNSW Rogaining AssociationOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTL
pre season bush trainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY3 - Stockyard reekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #10: Islamic School of Canberra & Featherstone GardensOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW1
staRL
15/3*
CSU - Public SprintBennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staS
29/12
Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
natS
29/12
Sat 11/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
natM
29/12
Sun 12/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natL
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
natL
29/12
w 16Mon 13/4Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
natM
29/12
Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
natM
29/12
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Orange City SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 16/4Macquarie Woods ScoreGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/42020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsM
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/42020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsL
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Roses, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 3 - Oakleigh SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5OY6 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Vic RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 4 - Bellbird Grove - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
EODS Event 5 - Patrick's Road SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
OY7 - Bunyaville Bush - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
EODS Event 6 - Bowman Park TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
EODS Event 8 - The Gap High TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
EODS Event 9 - Samford Forest TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7OY8 - RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 26/7QLD Schools State Champs - LongEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 16/8
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge -Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra WirraSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9Victorian Middle Championships Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 13/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 3 - Mia Mia, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
30/4
Sun 27/9Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
30/4
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Tue 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 1 - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Wed 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 2 - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
30/4
Thu 1/10Turbo Chook 3 Days, day 3 - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Fri 2/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
Sun 4/10Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12