Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

77 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/12020 SquadsOrienteering Australia67
natP
Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Sat 4/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Sun 5/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
w 2Mon 6/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Tue 7/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
Fri 24/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sat 25/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sun 26/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
w 5Mon 27/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Tue 28/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Wed 29/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Thu 30/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fri 31/1Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sat 1/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA3
FP
staS
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA11
FP
staS
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA41
FP
staSResults
Sun 23/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout SprintOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA30
staSResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2DO NOT ENTER 2Orienteering Australia1
natL
Sun 1/3JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia31
intL
TestOrienteering Australia1
natL
WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia23
intL
WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia22
intL
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria233
natS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
natS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria321
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria334
natSResults
Sun 8/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria305
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, NOL Sprint Relay Results and SplitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria29
natRSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria283
natSResults
w 11Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria245
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria229
natSResults
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria137
staLResults
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
champsMNResults
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
staSResults
Sun 22/3
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon - POSTPONED TO FUTURE DATENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
staL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/42020 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
staL
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFA - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT29
champsS
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sun 5/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Mugga Mugga - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT9
staL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4Postponed - Level 1 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sun 26/4**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5
Sun 3/5POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
7
staS
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST - (Note: this event has been moved)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
staLMoved
Vic Relays POSTPONEDBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 22Mon 25/5SA Schools Championships Thorndon Park - POSTPONEDTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
champsL
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Awoonga - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
staL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6
Sun 7/6
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT34
staL
16/7
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania33
staL
22/7
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater: POSTPONED, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater: POSTPONED, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - Badge & OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8
Sun 16/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - OST 5, race 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - OST 5, race 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 , wSU Bankstown campusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Vic Spring 3 / Bendigo Bush Classic - Mt Alexander (TBC)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 13/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships Curtin UniBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staS
14/9
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon (TBC)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
staL
14/9
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6 & NSW SL #4, The GibOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
Golden Fleece, St Helens - Long OSTOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pmMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
natL
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
natRM
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10Little Child Creek, St Helens - Tas Middle ChampionshipOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado (TBC)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 4/10Littlechild Creek, St Helens - Long OSTOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado (TBC)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OSTAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS
Sun 29/11
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12