Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

81 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/12020 SquadsOrienteering Australia68
natP
Wed 1/1Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Wed 1/1Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Fri 3/1 - Wed 8/1OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLEDOrienteering Australia52
natTC
Thu 23/1Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New ZealandOrienteering Australia17
intS
Fri 24/1 - Sun 2/2Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the BayOrienteering Australia26
intS
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA3
FP
staS
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA11
FP
staS
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA41
FP
staSResults
Sun 23/2Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout SprintOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA30
staSResults
Sat 29/2DO NOT ENTER 2Orienteering Australia1
natL
Sun 1/3JWOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia31
intL
Sun 1/3TestOrienteering Australia1
natL
Sun 1/3WOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia23
intL
Sun 1/3WUOC Nominations 2020Orienteering Australia22
intL
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six racesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria233
natS
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
natS
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WREMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria321
natSResults
Sat 7/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria334
natSResults
Sun 8/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria305
natSResults
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, NOL Sprint Relay Results and SplitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria29
natRSResults
Sun 8/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria283
natSResults
Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria245
natSResults
Mon 9/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria229
natSResults
Sun 15/3Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney GhurkOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria137
staLResults
Mon 16/3REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
champsMNResults
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
staSResults
Sun 29/3Vic Autumn 2 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon - POSTPONED TO FUTURE DATENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
staL
Wed 1/42020 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
staL
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFA - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT29
champsS
Sat 4/4Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sun 5/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Mugga Mugga - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT9
staL
Tue 14/4Postponed - Level 1 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Sat 25/4**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sun 26/4**Postponed** National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sun 26/4POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 3 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 3/5POSTPONED till 2021 - Vic Autumn 4 - Sailor's Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Sat 16/52020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
7
staS
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST - (Note: this event has been moved)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sun 24/5Vic Relays POSTPONEDBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staRM
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Awoonga - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
staL
Sun 19/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT109
staLResults
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Sun 9/8Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania67
champsS
12/8
Sun 16/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT71
staL
12/8
Sun 23/8Vic Spring 1 - sprint double - RMIT Bundoora POSTPONED, new date TBCDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Fri 28/8SA Schools Championships Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
champsL
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 30/8Vic Spring 2 - Eureka Challenge - Enfield SFEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staL
Sun 30/8South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra (Entries by Club Secretaries/Team Managers ONLY)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA2
staRM
24/8
Sat 5/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
staS
28/8
Sat 5/9OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater postponed to 17 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
champsL
Sun 6/9NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
staM
28/8
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sat 12/9Vic Spring 3 / Bendigo Bush Classic - Mt Alexander, CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 13/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, TidbinbillaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 13/9SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staL
Sat 19/9NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staS
17/9
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon (TBC)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 20/9Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
staL
17/9
Sun 27/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6 & NSW SL #4, The GibOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
Sun 27/9Golden Fleece, St Helens - OST 7Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Mon 28/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natS
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natL
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natRM
Sat 3/10Little Child Creek, St Helens - Tas Middle Championship - Badge & OST 8Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 3/10Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado POSTPONEDAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 4/10Littlechild Creek, St Helens - Long - OST 9Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 4/10Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado POSTPONEDYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Sat 17/10 - Sun 18/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater: POSTPONED TO OCT 17&18Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sat 24/10Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sat 28/11Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
natS