Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

256 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Wednesday Evening Training - Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 22/1Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1NT - Wet Season Series ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/2Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubSResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2NT - Wet Season Series Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Sat 15/2Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2MapRun Parks - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubSResults
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2Kirton Point Street/Park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff JettyTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Sat 22/2City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2MapRun Parks - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubMResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Warwick West SS SprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
FMP
clubMResults
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA28
FP
clubLResults
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 4/3 Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
FMP
clubMResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA15
P
clubSResults
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubSResults
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA17
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Fri 13/3Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
FP
clubLResults
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3MapRun Parks - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Bells ReserveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
FMP
clubLResults
MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA28
MP
clubLResults
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3Armidale Street-O #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3Nicolson PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA39
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMResults
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubM
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3MapRun Parks - Meadowlands - ANY TIMEUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
FMP
clubLResults
Tumby Bay street/park event - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4Whyalla East CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
MapRun Parks - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Australind (SWOT Urban series 5) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 6) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5
Sun 3/5
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5DIY Night Nav - Ashgrove East - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLCResults
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5DIY - Map Run - West Parklands - Do AnytimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/5DIY MapRun Foot event at MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMCResults
DIY MapRun MTBO event at BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland42
MP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Torwood - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubLCResults
Sun 17/5Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban series 8) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5DIY MapRun Foot event at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Graceville - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLCResults
Sun 24/5
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5DIY MapRun Foot event at Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMCResults
DIY MapRun MTBO event at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland6
MP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Chapel Hill - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubLCResults
Virtual metro JDOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
P
clubL
Sun 31/5
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6MapRunF Trial - WarabrookNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6DIY MapRun Foot event at BuderimSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Taringa North - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLCResults
OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
Sun 7/6OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6MapRunF Trial Event 2 - Nikkinba RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6DIY MapRun Foot event at Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Auchenflower - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLCResults
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6DIY MapRun Foot event at MaroochydoreSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Edenbrooke - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLCResults
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLCResults
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLCResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Caloundra ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMCResults
Sun 19/7Ex COVID - North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMCResults
Sun 2/8Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 5/82020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubTLResults
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/82020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Eaton Park, Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMCResults
Sun 16/8
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 19/82020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubTMCResults
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 26/82020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubTMCResults
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
FP
clubLResults
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9
Sun 13/9Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
Chinchilla State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Botanic Parklands, Chinchilla -CATI MaprunRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubSResults
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9
Sun 20/9Park Orienteering at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9Night Nav - TarragindiUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9Jezzine Mega Mini Sprints - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubSResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
FP
clubLResults
'Nature Festival: Orienteering in the Parklands'Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9Night Nav - Ashgrove WestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10OV Park Street Summer Series Fixture EFFECTIVE 19 OCTOBER ONWARDSOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 4/10
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/10Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLNMoved
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLNResults
Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubSResults
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubSResults
w 45Mon 2/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour GreensVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 4/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 5/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training- Southeast CDBOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1 - Orange Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
clubSResults
Sat 7/11ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
FP
clubSResults
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
FMP
clubM
River Bay Orienteering Series #2 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubLResults
w 46Mon 9/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Heaney ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 10/11Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Avondale HeightsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
P
clubMNResults
Wed 11/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 12/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 13/11November Park Series #2 - Cook Park OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
FP
clubMResults
Sat 14/11ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/11Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
FMP
clubLResults
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW85
FP
clubMResults
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA10
FP
clubSResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW81
FP
clubLResults
w 47Mon 16/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sunnybank - Beryl Roberts Park - Closed School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 19/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 20/11November Park Series #3 - TAFE campusGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- Athelstone CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
FP
clubM
Sat 21/11ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland87
FP
clubSResults
Samson (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
P
clubLResults
Sun 22/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
FMP
clubLResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #4 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
w 48Mon 23/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 24/11Night Nav - Chermside SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/11Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 26/11Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg CentralNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 27/11November Park Series #4 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubSResults
Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)CANCELLED DUE TO COVIDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
FP
clubM
Sat 28/11ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
Warwick (MetrO Series 4)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA83
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/11Sunday Maprun GPSO - Baranduda Reserve Pro Hart Drive BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria9
FMP
clubLResults
Double Bay P.S. Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubSResults
Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA14
FP
clubSResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
w 49Mon 30/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Rowville LakesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 2/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MitchamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 2 - Sunbury - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 3/12Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Balyang SanctuaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 1 - DM Henderson Park, MacgregorOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Fri 4/12Twilight Series Event #4 - OaklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA84
FP
clubMResults
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubTL
ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubSResults
Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/12River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
w 50Mon 7/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 8/12Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - TruganinaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLResults
Wed 9/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 3 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubMN
Thu 10/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - La Trobe UniNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 2 - Salisbury Recreation Reserve, SalisburyOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
FP
clubLResults
Fri 11/12Twilight Series Event #5 - NE ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA81
FP
clubMResults
Sat 12/12Gooseponds South, Mackay21Degrees South Multisport Assoc.Orienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSResults
ParkO #6 + Grid-O - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
FP
clubSResults
Kingsley (Metro Series 6)LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA75
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/12Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Waterfall Valley, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
FP
clubLResults
w 51Mon 14/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 15/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newells PaddockTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Wed 16/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mt EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 4 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
Thu 17/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 3 - Perth Street Park, Camp HillOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12Wayne Richards Park OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW42
FP
clubMResults
w 52Mon 21/12MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 22/12Night Nav - Albany Creek EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 23/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bulleen Ups & DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 24/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule ExtensionNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 29/12Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Royal ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 30/12Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Yarran DheranDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 31/12Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL