Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

593 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Sydney Summer Series #13 CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
P
locMResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Port AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria94
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and DownsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMResults
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
P
locMResults
w 2Mon 6/1ACT Street Series: Googong CANCELLED due to smokeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 WarriewoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMResults
Camillo (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/1Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas Garingal Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
w 3Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Wed 15/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/1Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake WendoureeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMResults
Rockingham (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
P
locMResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/1Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters HillUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 5Mon 27/1ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly GallopNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/1Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird DellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/1Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGEBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Fri 31/1NT - Wet Season Series ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/2Summergong 1 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
P
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubSResults
w 6Mon 3/2ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT76
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
locLNResults
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMNResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-FieldsCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran DheranVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria119
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 1 (Jezzine Barracks - Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
locTMResults
Thu 6/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGETuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Fri 7/2Lincoln North Street/Park EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA26
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/2MapRun Parks - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMResults
OWA Metro Series Season PassOrienteering WAOrienteering WA13
P
clubL
Waggaroos Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA44
P
clubSResults
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland67
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA31
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 10/2ACT Street Series: HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside NorthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Event 16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (ANZAC PARK Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
locTMResults
Thu 13/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/2NT - Wet Season Series Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW215
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/2MapRun Parks - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Summergong 2 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
P
locMResults
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat EastEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 ForestvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
P
locSResults
Newcastle SS Event 17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATIONCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria152
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 3 (Perfume Gardens - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locRMResults
Thu 20/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - MontpellierBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA3
FP
staS
Kirton Point Street/Park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
FP
clubLResults
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff JettyTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/2Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA11
FP
staS
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW165
FP
locMResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA41
FP
staSResults
City Beach North (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 23/2MapRun Parks - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubMResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Training Event - StocktonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick West SS SprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - ChatswoodBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 24/2ACT Street Series: MacgregorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT67
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - MulgraveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubSNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 7 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Paisley ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 26/2Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
P
locMResults
Newcastle SS Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 4 (Strand - Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
locTMResults
Thu 27/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - Bundoora ParadeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
O'Shea Night leg - Summerland Point - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMN
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
MapRun Parks - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Summergong 3 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
FMP
clubMResults
Waggaroos Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event!Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA28
FP
clubLResults
Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 10Mon 2/3ACT Street Series: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT117
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 8 - SebastopolEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Truganina (New map)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, TwbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSNResults
Wed 4/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby EastGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria145
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Thu 5/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Sarissa ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW163
FP
locMResults
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MapRun Parks - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
FMP
clubMResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA15
P
clubSResults
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubSResults
MapRun event at Queens Park Warwick. Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubSResults
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA17
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 9/3ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locMResults
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 9 - Mt HelenEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Altona GateBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2 - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/3Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - JanefieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 13/3Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
FP
clubLResults
Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/3SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW120
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/3MapRun Parks - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Bells ReserveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
FMP
clubLResults
HOG March Orienteering - Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA28
MP
clubLResults
Training Event - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs ReserveWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
FP
locSResults
w 12Mon 16/3ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10 - Yuilles WetlandsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/3Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 WahroongaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/3Armidale Street-O #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3Nicolson PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA39
FP
clubLResults
MapRun Parks - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMResults
Training Event - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4) - CANCELLEDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubM
w 13Mon 23/3ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wantirna South NO EVENT - USE MAPLINKDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 24/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 11 - Redan Wetlands CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Yarraville NO EVENT - USE MAPLINKBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Bennettswood - NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest Lodge CANCELLEDGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Final - Carrington (New Map) POSTPONEDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 29/3MapRun Parks - Meadowlands - ANY TIMEUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
FMP
clubLResults
Tumby Bay street/park event - CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3ACT Street Series: Coombs-Wright - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Wheelers Hill - NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 31/3Ballarat PAS Summer Series 12 - Lake Esmond CANCELLEDEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Highpoint - NO EVENT; USE MAPLINK FOR MAIDSTONE Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Maroondah Triangle. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Sydney Summer Series #26 West Pymble (Cancelled for time being - COVID 19)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Ruffey Lake. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
FMP
locS
Sun 5/4Whyalla East CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FP
clubL
MapRun Parks - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Australind (SWOT Urban series 5) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 15Mon 6/4ACT Street Series: Kaleen - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Mullum Mullum. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 7/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Essendon. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 8/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Hawthorn East. NO EVENT; USE MAPLINKNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4NQ Games - Urban Adventure Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
locM
w 16Mon 13/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Dandenong Creek NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Bulleen Ups and Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Dingley Village NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locM
Sun 19/4Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 6) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 17Mon 20/4ACT Street Series: Deakin North - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Highbury Hill NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee Ponds NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Blind Creek NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Darebin Parklands - Park NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4ACT Street Series: Weston - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Surrey Dive NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Altona NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Wed 29/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Templestowe Heights NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Reserve - POSTPONEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Tatterson NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/5
w 19Mon 4/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Koonung Heights NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 6/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Camberwell NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5DIY Night Nav - Ashgrove East - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLCResults
SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / IKO Local - location tbaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Glenfern Run + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Malvern Star NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Strathmore NO EVENTMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 13/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Mont Albert NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5DIY - Map Run - West Parklands - Do AnytimeOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/5DIY MapRun Foot event at MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMCResults
DIY MapRun MTBO event at BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland42
MP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Torwood - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubLCResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Abbey Walk - Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 17/5Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban series 8) - CANCELLED South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
P
clubS
w 21Mon 18/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Camelot Rise NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Newport NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 20/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Ringwood Wilds NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5DIY MapRun Foot event at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Graceville - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLCResults
SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - Clifton Hill NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/5
w 22Mon 25/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Bayswater NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten Oval NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 27/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5DIY MapRun Foot event at Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMCResults
DIY MapRun MTBO event at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland6
MP
clubMResults
DIY Night Nav - Chapel Hill - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubLCResults
Virtual metro JDOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
P
clubL
SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 31/5
w 23Mon 1/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Wantirna South PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/6Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - Essendon NO EVENTTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 3/6MapRunF Trial - WarabrookNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Colchester PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6DIY MapRun Foot event at BuderimSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Taringa North - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLCResults
OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
Cancelled - Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Princes Park PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 7/6OA Ultra-Long Challenge (WA edition)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubU
w 24Mon 8/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kangaroo Very Flat PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6MapRunF Trial Event 2 - Nikkinba RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - The Library - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Mullauna PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/6Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
FP
locS
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6DIY MapRun Foot event at Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Auchenflower - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLCResults
SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Bundoora Parklands - PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - Forest Chase PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - West Park - ANYTIME DIY - no chargeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Gardiners Bend PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6DIY MapRun Foot event at MaroochydoreSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Edenbrooke - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLCResults
SOS Term 2 FinaleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Abbey Walk PRESEASON SESSION - no chargeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Doncaster Heights PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Waverley Woods PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 27/6DIY MapRun Foot event at PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMCResults
DIY Night Nav - Yeronga - Sat till WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLCResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Mill Maze PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Boronia Bay PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie PRESEASON SESSIONS (no charge)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/7Moggill Creek Central - KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7DIY Night Nav Finale - Centenary - Sat to WedUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLCResults
DIY MapRun Foot event at Old TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Chirnside Park (LOCATION CHANGED)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Boulder DashOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Glen Iris NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mill Park Lakes NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Fabulous Fitzroy NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/7Night Nav - Rainworth BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Tally Ho NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7DIY MapRun Foot event at Caloundra ParksSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMCResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bulleen Ups&Downs NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 19/7Ex COVID - North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
w 30Mon 20/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Kerrimuir NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 22/7Return from COVID : North Shore Urban Adventure (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubTMC
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - West Tech - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Ashwood North NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Endeavour Greens + RadiO NO EVENTVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 26/7
w 31Mon 27/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Balwyn North NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/7Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/7Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - North Valley - ANYTIME DIYBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wheelers Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Heritage Park, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMCResults
Oversubscribed - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Jells Park NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/8Albany - Forts Historical PrecinctAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 32Mon 3/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Heidelberg Central NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMN
Tue 4/8Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 5/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
2020 UANS - Round 1 - Tobruk Trails (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bennettswood NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW128
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - St Helena NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/8Park Orienteering at Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
FP
clubMResults
w 33Mon 10/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
2020 UANS - Round 2 - City Stumbles (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Bentleigh NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/8Closed Event Mt Coot-tha JG Slaughter Falls - Stuartholme SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8DIY MapRun Foot event at Eaton Park, Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubMCResults
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW86
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Not Notting Hill NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/8Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW83
FP
locMResults
w 34Mon 17/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Deepdene NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/8Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 19/82020 UANS - Round 3 - Rowes Rumble (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Bellbird Dell NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8SOS Hills District - Rydalmere CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Warrawee CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Sandy Bluff NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 23/8
w 35Mon 24/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Trinity Triangle NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/8Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 26/82020 UANS - Round 4 - Strand Stoll (Townsville) Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Blackburn South NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 29/8SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Lane Cove NorthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Greensborough NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/8
w 36Mon 31/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Kew East NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/9Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 2/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Westgarth NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9Strathpine - Maprun - Healthy and Active Bike O - use the website to registerOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
FMP
locM
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Croydon Greens NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT70
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Tunstall Junction NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/9Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 9/9Closed Event - School - contact JDO for more informationOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Greythorn NO EVENTYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9Closed School Event - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 12/9SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
SOS Hills District - ErmingtonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/9Wetlands and Tower HIllSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
Chinchilla State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Botanic Parklands, Chinchilla -CATI MaprunRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubS
w 38Mon 14/9ACT Street Series: FarrerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - The Glen NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/9Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Mitcham NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9Closed School Event - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 19/9SOS - Willoughby Emerge FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW174
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Banyule - Park NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 20/9Park Orienteering at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
w 39Mon 21/9ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Cavills Corner NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/9Night Nav - TarragindiUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 23/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Glen Eira East NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sat 26/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 23 - Belmore Parklands NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Jezzine Mega Mini Sprints - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
FP
clubLResults
'Nature Festival: Orienteering in the Parklands'Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
w 40Mon 28/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT76
P
locLNResults
ACT Street Series September Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locLN
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Bellfield NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubLNResults
Central Coast - used for testing only - Please delete this one.Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
Wed 30/9MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Canterbury Trails NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 2/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
OV Park Street Summer Series Fixture EFFECTIVE 19 OCTOBER ONWARDSOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 4/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
w 41Mon 5/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locLResults
Tue 6/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #1 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 9/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Closed event - Secondary SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Sat 10/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 11/10MetrO for MapRunFOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
w 42Mon 12/10ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locLResults
Tue 13/10Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
FP
clubLNResults
Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Wed 14/10Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA27
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/10Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 19/10ACT Street Series: Turner-O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT113
P
locLResults
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland73
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 21/10Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/10Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 13 - Park 21WOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
locS
Fri 23/10Grand Final Eve Scatter OBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locL
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
w 44Mon 26/10ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Tue 27/10Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 OctUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLNMoved
Wed 28/10Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania170
FP
locM
Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Thu 29/10Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW20
FP
locS
29/10*
Come and Try Orienteering - Inala - parkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 1/11Crows Nest State SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubS
30/10
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA7
FP
clubS
29/10
w 45Mon 2/11Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour GreensVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
1/11*
Tue 3/11Melbourne Tuesday Summer Series - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Wed 4/11Newcastle Street Series #3 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
FP
locL
4/11*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
3/11
Thu 5/11Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/11November Park Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
6/11*
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4 CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/11*
Strathpine - Healthy and Active Maprun Bike OOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
5/11
Thornlie (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA5
P
clubL
5/11
Sun 8/11River Bay Orienteering Series #2 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
clubL
7/11*
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
8/11
Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locS
6/11*
w 46Mon 9/11ACT Street Series: Kingston-BartonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
8/11*
Tue 10/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11Newcastle Street Series #4 - AshtonfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
11/11*
Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11November Park Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
13/11*
Twilight Series Event #1 - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
FP
clubM
11/11
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4 RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locS
12/11*
ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
12/11
Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/11
Sun 15/11River Bay Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/11*
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
15/11
AWOC DuO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
15/11*
Albany - ASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
14/11
w 47Mon 16/11ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
15/11*
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11Newcastle Street Series #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #7 TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11November Park Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
20/11*
Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 21/11SOS - 6 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
19/11
Samson (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
19/11
Sun 22/11River Bay Orienteering Series #4 Hurlestone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
21/11*
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Coffs Street-O "Real World" eventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
22/11*
w 48Mon 23/11ACT Street Series: Chifley-PearceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
22/11*
Tue 24/11Night Nav - Chermside SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11Newcastle Street Series #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #8 WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
24/11
Thu 26/11Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW123
FP
locM
25/11
Fri 27/11November Park Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
27/11*
Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/11ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
26/11
Warwick (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
26/11
Sun 29/11River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
28/11*
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva DriveAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
29/11*
Albany - St Joseph's College SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
w 49Mon 30/11ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
29/11*
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12Newcastle Street Series #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #9 WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
1/12
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12Twilight Series Event #4 - OaklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 5/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTL
ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
3/12
Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
3/12
Sun 6/12River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
5/12*
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Point ClaireCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 50Mon 7/12ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
6/12*
Tue 8/12Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12Newcastle Street Series #8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #10 CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12Twilight Series Event #5 - NE ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 12/12ParkO #6 - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
10/12
Kingsley (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
10/12
Sun 13/12River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
clubL
12/12*
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Niagara ParkCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 51Mon 14/12ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
13/12*
Tue 15/12Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12Newcastle Street Series #9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #11 North EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
15/12
Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 3Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12Enoggeroos Duo - permissions pendingEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubS
w 52Mon 21/12ACT Street Series: CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
20/12*
ACT Street Series October-December Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT84
P
locL
6/12*
Tue 22/12Night Nav - Albany Creek EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12Newcastle Street Series Warmup #10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #12 MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12Sydney Summer Series #13 North RocksWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
FMP
locL
30/12