Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

63 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Mon 6/1ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Mon 13/1ACT Street Series: ChifleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Mon 20/1ACT Street Series: Karabar/QueanbeyanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 27/1ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
3/3
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 23/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Sat 14/3ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Sat 28/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Classic Series: Mongarlowe Day 2BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Islamic School of Canberra & Featherstone GardensOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #2, NimmitabelAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sun 17/5NOL, ACT League #6, NSW SL: Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Gardens Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 24/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 31/5ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locL
Sat 13/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Bruce CITBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 20/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Remembrance ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 21/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, GlendaleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 27/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine IslandRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 28/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 4/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Aranda SnowgumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, National ArboretumBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Red HillGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, CottermouthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 22/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, NSW SL, Wild Deer SandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staM
Sun 23/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL, Mulloon CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Farrer RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsS
Sat 24/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 25/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN