Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

106 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT, FootO, Club event, Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
locSResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT103
locMResults
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT129
locSResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT149
locSResults
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sat 22/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locSResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT179
locSResults
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School and PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT138
locSResults
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT74
locMResults
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #1: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
clubRSResults
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT131
locSResults
ACT Course Planning WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
locM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3SC-ORE #2: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 20/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sat 21/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sun 22/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT124
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar School - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locS
Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4ACT Street Series: Ainslie - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locS
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locM
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura West - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locRM
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie North - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5
Sun 17/5
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah Hill - CANCELLEDWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 24/5
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 31/5ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6
Sun 7/6
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMMoved
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
locMResults
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT94
locMResults
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT13
locM
Sun 19/7
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
locMResults
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT166
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT30
locM
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
locM
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Sun 2/8
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT139
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT19
locM
Sun 9/8
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT52
locMResults
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT36
locM
Sun 16/8
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
locMResults
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT149
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT23
locM
Sun 23/8ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT126
locSResults
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT172
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT37
locM
Sun 30/8
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
locMResults
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT49
locM
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9ACT Midweek Series: Oakey HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT204
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT47
locM
Sun 13/9
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT48
locMResults
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event AAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT218
locSResults
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event BAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT56
locS
Sun 20/9ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT50
locMResults
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10
Sun 4/10
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, GowrieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT176
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT193
locL
Thu 22/10SC-ORE -1A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
SC-ORE -1B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Thu 29/10SC-ORE 2A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
SC-ORE 2B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT173
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT22
locM
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11ACT Sprint Series #7: St Jude's PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
locSResults
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT174
locMResults
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Thu 19/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT154
locMResults
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11ACT Sprint Series #8: Namadgi SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
Orienteering ACT End of Season FunctionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT66
locS
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT141
locMResults
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT150
locMResults
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12ACT Sprint Series #9: PalmervilleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT128
locSResults
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT101
locMResults
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT81
FMP
locL
ACT Sprint Series #10: John Knight ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT131
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locS
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12