Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

103 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
locSResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT103
locMResults
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT129
locSResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT149
locSResults
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sat 22/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locSResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT179
locSResults
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School and PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT138
locSResults
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT74
locMResults
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #1: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
clubRSResults
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT131
locSResults
ACT Course Planning WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
locM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3SC-ORE #2: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
champsMNResults
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 20/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sat 21/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sun 22/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT124
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar School - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locS
Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFA - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT29
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Mugga Mugga - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT9
staL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4ACT Street Series: Ainslie - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locS
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locM
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura West - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locRM
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie North - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 10/5
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
7
staS
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah Hill - CANCELLEDWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 24/5
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Awoonga - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
staL
ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6
Sun 7/6
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locM
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
14/7*
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT6
locM
17/7
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locM
18/9
Sun 19/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT48
staL
16/7
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
19/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/7
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
25/7*
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
31/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
31/7
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
2/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/8
Sun 9/8
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8ACT Midweek Series: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
9/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/8
Sun 16/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staM
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
16/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/8
Sun 23/8ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
22/8*
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/8
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
28/8
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
30/8
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
4/9
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
4/9
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
11/9
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
11/9
Sun 13/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
13/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event AAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
18/9
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
locM
12/9
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event BAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
18/9
Sun 20/9ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
19/9*
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
20/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6 & NSW SL #4, The GibOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10
Sun 4/10
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
10/10*
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10ACT Sprint Series #6: St Claire's & St Edmund's CollegesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
17/10*
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11ACT Sprint Series #7: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
7/11*
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11ACT Sprint Series #8: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
21/11*
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12ACT Sprint Series #9: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
5/12*
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12ACT Sprint Series #10: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
19/12*
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locS
25/7*
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
FMP
locL
30/12