Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

121 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/1Master for OACT Age ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Wed 1/1Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 12/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston ForeshoreOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
locSResults
Sun 19/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
Wed 29/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locL
Sun 2/2ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
locSResults
Wed 5/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT103
locMResults
Sun 9/2ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT129
locSResults
Wed 12/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Sun 16/2ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT136
locSResults
Mon 17/2ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
FP
locMResults
Wed 19/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT149
locSResults
Fri 21/2 - Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Sun 23/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locSResults
Wed 26/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT179
locSResults
Thu 27/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sun 1/3ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School and PreschoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT138
locSResults
Wed 4/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT74
locMResults
Thu 5/3SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Thu 12/3SC-ORE #1: Lyneham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
clubRSResults
Sun 15/3ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT131
locSResults
Sun 15/3ACT Course Planning WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
locM
Tue 17/3SC-ORE #2: St Monica's Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Wed 18/3ACT Night Championships: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
champsMNResults
Thu 19/3SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Fri 20/3 - Sun 22/3Wagga Wagga OACT campOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locLC
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT124
locSResults
Sun 22/3ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT115
clubS
Thu 26/3SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubRS
Sat 28/3Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubM
Sun 29/3ACT Sprint Series #10: Canberra Grammar School - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locS
Sun 29/3Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT8
clubL
Sat 4/4ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFA - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT29
champsS
Sun 5/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Mugga Mugga - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT9
staL
Mon 13/4ACT Street Series: Ainslie - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locS
Sat 2/5ACT Metro Series Season Pass - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locM
Sun 3/5ACT Classic Series: Relay, Mt Majura West - CANCELLEDAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locRM
Sat 9/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Ainslie North - CANCELLEDParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Sat 16/52020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
7
staS
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Sat 23/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Narrabundah Hill - CANCELLEDWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
Thu 28/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 30/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle - CANCELLEDBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
Sun 31/5ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Awoonga - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
staL
Sun 31/5ACT Schools Team Nomination 2020Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locL
Sun 5/7ACT Sprint Series #1: Mount Stromlo High SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT106
locSResults
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
locMResults
Wed 8/7ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locM
Wed 15/7ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
locMResults
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT94
locMResults
Sat 18/7ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT13
locM
Sun 19/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT109
staLResults
Wed 22/7ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
locMResults
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT166
locMResults
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT30
locM
Sat 25/7ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event BOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
locM
Sun 26/7ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
locSResults
Wed 29/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
locMResults
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event ARed RoosOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Sat 1/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event BRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
locM
Sun 2/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT141
staLResults
Wed 5/8ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT139
locMResults
Sat 8/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT19
locM
Wed 12/8ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black MountainOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT52
locMResults
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locMResults
Sat 15/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT36
locM
Sun 16/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt JerrabomberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT130
staLResults
Wed 19/8ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
locMResults
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event AWeston EmusOrienteering ACT149
locMResults
Sat 22/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event BWeston EmusOrienteering ACT23
locM
Sun 23/8ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT126
locSResults
Wed 26/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
locMResults
Thu 27/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT172
locMResults
Sat 29/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT37
locM
Sun 30/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT139
staLResults
Wed 2/9ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
locMResults
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event AParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Sat 5/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event BParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT49
locM
Wed 9/9ACT Midweek Series: Oakey HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Sat 12/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event ABushflyersOrienteering ACT204
locMResults
Sat 12/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event BBushflyersOrienteering ACT47
locM
Sun 13/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, TidbinbillaRed RoosOrienteering ACT116
staMResults
Wed 16/9ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT48
locMResults
Sat 19/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event AAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT218
locSResults
Sat 19/9ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
locM
Sat 19/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event BAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT56
locS
Sun 20/9ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Wed 23/9ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT50
locMResults
Sun 27/9ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard RoadOrienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT206
staLResults
Sun 11/10ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
Sun 18/10ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, GowrieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Wed 21/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT176
locSResults
Thu 22/10SC-ORE -1A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
Thu 22/10SC-ORE -1B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
Wed 28/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo WestBushflyersOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Thu 29/10SC-ORE 2A: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
clubRSResults
Thu 29/10SC-ORE 2B: Lake GinninderraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubRSResults
Wed 4/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT173
locMResults
Wed 4/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT22
locM
Sun 8/11ACT Sprint Series #7: St Jude's PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
locSResults
Wed 11/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT174
locMResults
Thu 12/11SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Wed 18/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Thu 19/11SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain PeninsulaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Wed 25/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT154
locMResults
Thu 26/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sun 29/11ACT Sprint Series #8: Namadgi SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT83
locSResults
Sun 29/11Orienteering ACT End of Season FunctionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT66
locS
Wed 2/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT3
locM
1/12*
Wed 9/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
8/12*
Sun 13/12ACT Sprint Series #9: PalmervilleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
12/12*
Wed 16/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
15/12*
Wed 16/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT193
locL
1/12*
Sun 20/12ACT Sprint Series #10: John Knight ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
19/12*
Sun 20/12ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locS
28/11*
Thu 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT81
FMP
locL
30/12