Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

260 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/1Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 20/1Monday Sydney Training - UTS LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/2Sydney Sprint Series #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubS
Garingal Christmas Party and PresentationGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 2/2Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/2
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubSResults
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW215
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/2HOG February Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Training Event - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW165
FP
locMResults
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMC
Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Training Event - StocktonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - ChatswoodBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2Coffs Summer Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locSResults
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
O'Shea Night leg - Summerland Point - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMN
Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 3 - Pairs Score - GwandalanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
clubLResults
Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locSResults
Thu 5/3Armidale Street-O #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
clubLResults
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW163
FP
locMResults
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Purple Pen workshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/3SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW120
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/3Training Event - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs ReserveWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
FP
locSResults
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3Armidale Street-O #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
staSResults
Sun 22/3Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locTM
Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Event - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 29/3Club Event - Minmi (TBC) POSTPONED until ???Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/42020 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
staL
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, Wanda - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Sun 5/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY1 - Pelton Extended Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 11/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 12/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
w 16Mon 13/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021, race 4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Tue 14/4Postponed - Level 1 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / HOG April Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Night Champs (Wallsend)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMN
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4
Sun 26/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Metroleague #2 (Postponed)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC interclub #2 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 3/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Central Coast Winter Series 1 - KariongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #3 Oaky CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / DUO Adventure - AppinOrienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FM
clubL
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5Riverina Schools Championships - PostponedWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 10/5Waggaroos local sprint (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5Coffs Night-O #1 & WODBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
7
staS
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / HOG May Orienteering- Lake CathieHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5Coffs Night-O #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 24/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubTM
Waggaroos-AWOC interclub #3 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 31/5Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / H Highlands Forest Series Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6MapRunF Trial - WarabrookNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Coffs Night-O #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6
Sun 7/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #4 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6MapRunF Trial Event 2 - Nikkinba RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Coffs Night-O #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 14/6Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highlands Forest SeriesSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Cancelled - Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6Coffs Night-O#5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6SOS Term 2 FinaleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 21/6Postponed - COVID 19 / Central Coast Winter Series 2 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMMoved
Postponed - COVID 19 / HOG June Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Fri 17/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Sat 18/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - Rocky Hill.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7
Sun 26/7Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sun 2/8NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Bush Series #3 Ophir South (Duplicate)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW128
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/8Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
locLResults
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW86
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/8NOY3 - Fairley/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW132
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW181
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
clubLResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW83
FP
locMResults
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8SOS Hills District - Rydalmere CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
SOS Northside - Warrawee CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locM
Sun 23/8Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs Forest -POSTPONED !Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
FM
locM
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
SOS Northside - Lane Cove NorthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
staS
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , wSU Bankstown CampusUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
staS
SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
FP
clubLResults
Sun 6/9Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
staM
Bush Series #4 Khali's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
clubLResults
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
SOS Hills District - ErmingtonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/9Cancelled - COVID 19 / Lane Cove Festival Program ChangeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW122
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Metroleague - ScheyvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
locMResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9SOS - Willoughby Emerge FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW174
FP
locMResults
Sun 20/9Waggaroos local sprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locSResults
Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMNResults
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9Central Coast - used for testing only - Please delete this one.Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 AppinUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW131
FM
locMResults
Sun 4/10Waggaroos Local - Willan's Hill Score eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
clubMResults
w 41Mon 5/10Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FM
locMResults
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10Sydney Summer Series #1 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10Cancelled - Newcastle Middle SL#5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sun 11/10Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Sun 18/10Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Sun 1/11Falnash FrolicBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #3 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
FP
locLResults
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4 CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW91
FP
locSResults
Sun 8/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locS
River Bay Orienteering Series #2 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubLResults
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #4 - AshtonfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4 RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW189
FP
locSResults
Sun 15/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Armidale, Four Mile CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW85
FP
clubMResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW81
FP
clubLResults
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11Newcastle Street Series #5 - CardiffNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #7 TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11SOS - 6 Term 4 Palm BeachBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSResults
Sun 22/11Waggaroos Summer Orienteering Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Coffs Street-O "Real World" eventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #4 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11Newcastle Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #8 WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
FP
locMResults
Thu 26/11Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locM
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Double Bay P.S. Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubSResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12Sydney Summer Series #9 WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW237
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #7 - MedowieNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Point ClareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locMResults
West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
FP
locMResults
WHO Cup & AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locM
River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12Sydney Summer Series #10 CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #8 - Adamstown HeightsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12SOS Raging Waters SydneyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
clubLResults
Sun 13/12Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara ParkCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #2 Beaumont HillsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
FP
clubLResults
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12Sydney Summer Series #11 North EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #9 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
FP
locMResults
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12Big Foot Sprints XXIII (Old details)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW99
locS
Sun 20/12Wayne Richards Park OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW42
FP
clubMResults
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12Newcastle Street Series #10 - ValentineNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 1Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW288
staMStart times
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 1 -single entry onlyOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW66
staM
w 53Mon 28/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 2Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW329
staMStart times
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 2 -single entry onlyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW106
staL
Tue 29/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 3Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW324
staMStart times
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 3 -single entry onlyNSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW98
staM
Wed 30/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 4Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW337
staMStart times
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 4 -single entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW113
staL
Thu 31/122020 Xmas 5 Days, race 5Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW277
staSStart times
2020 Xmas 5 Days Day 5 -single entry onlyOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW51
staS