Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

102 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Queensland, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1Night Nav - Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1
Sat 11/1
Sun 12/1
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/1Meadowlands, Carina - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland25
clubLNResults
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1
Sat 18/1
Sun 19/1
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 22/1Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland26
clubLNResults
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1Night Nav - Arana HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/1Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush NightOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2RROC Workshop, Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
clubS
1/2
Queens Park, Lindsay St, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubS
31/1
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locLN
Wed 5/2Night Nav - BrightwaterSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/2*
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2
Sun 9/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland3
locS
6/2
USQ, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMN
10/2*
Night Nav - Taringa BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/2
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
locS
31/12
Sun 16/2Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Lake Annand, Long Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/2Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
19/2*
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2
Sat 22/2Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
10/2
Sun 23/2Park-O TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
23/2*
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
25/2*
Wed 26/2
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
locS
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/3 Night Nav - MooloolabaSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/3*
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3
Sun 8/3Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Toowoomba SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3Park O - Foot - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
12/3
Park O - MTBO - Centenary LakesSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
12/3
Sun 15/3Caloundra MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3OY3 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Sun 5/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
30/3
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 19/4
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
Sun 26/4National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
natS
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 3/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 19Mon 4/5QLD Minis CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 10/5Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Goolman North, Ipswich, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/5Mungarra Reserve - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5Night Nav - Torwood BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5EODS Event 3 - Oakleigh SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 24/5OY6 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5EODS Event 4 - Bellbird Grove - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 31/5
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active MaprunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
EODS Event 5 - Patrick's Road SS - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/6OY7 - Bunyaville Bush - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6EODS Event 6 - Bowman Park TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/6Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
10/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6EODS Event 7 - ParkO - Kallinga Park - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6EODS Event 8 - The Gap High TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7EODS Event 9 - Samford Forest TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 5/7Bergins Hill, Bundamba, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 10/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 11/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 12/7QLD Junior Camp - TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Beerburrum MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7OY8 - RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7QLD Schools Sprint ChampsEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 26/7QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bushEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sun 9/8OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater, race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staL
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/8
Sun 16/8Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
30/11*
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 21/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8OY11 - QLD Middle Distances Champs - KholoEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9
Sun 6/9
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9NWDS - Interschool Event 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/9QLD MTBO Champs, sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staS
QLD MTBO Champs, middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staM
QLD MTBO Champs, long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
staL
Sun 13/9
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Sun 20/9
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10
Sun 4/10
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10NWDS - Interschool Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
7/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10NWDS - Interschool Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Fri 23/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/10
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11NWDS - Interschool Event 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11Night Nav - Stafford - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11NWDS - Interschool Event 12EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12