Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

91 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Sat 18/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania82
locSResults
Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3 - The Friends SchoolAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4 - Domain House, GlebeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania72
locSResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania200
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania201
locSResults
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2
Sat 22/2
Sun 23/2Tiagarra, Devonport - NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania173
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3Sprint Relay - Kilian's FarewellAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania204
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locMResults
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania67
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 11Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania197
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locMResults
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3
w 12Mon 16/3REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5, race 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5, race 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Champs - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sun 5/4
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 26/4Stephensdale - North Local #1 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/57 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 3/5
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 17/5Glen Stuart - North Local #2 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST - PostponedEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
staLMoved
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 31/5
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Hobart College Mt Nelson - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Sun 7/6Battery Pt & Peter Murrell - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locLResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8
Sun 9/8Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania108
locSResults
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania104
locSResults
Sun 16/8Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania104
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8Trevallyn - Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Romaine Reserve Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania28
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9
Sun 6/9Waverley Park - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania102
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania109
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/92020 Tasmanian Sprint Relay Championships - Team ManagementEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania95
champsRMResults
2020 Tasmanian Sprint Relay Championships - Individual EntryEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania76
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9
Sun 20/9Hobart - Waterworks Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9St Helens - Chiron ChaosOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/9St Helens - Siamese Strut - OST 7Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 40Mon 28/9Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
St Helens - Mindfulness for orienteersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania42
locPN
Tue 29/9Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
St Helens - Tue Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
locP
Wed 30/9Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
St Helens - Wed Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania51
locP
St Helens - Dark DashOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 1/10Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
St Helens - Thu Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
locP
20/9
Fri 2/10Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locLShow routes in Livelox
Sat 3/10St Helens - Littlechild Creek - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships & OST 8Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania117
staM
20/9
Show routes in Livelox
Sun 4/10St Helens - Littlechild Liberation - OST 9Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania116
staL
20/9
Show routes in Livelox
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania2
clubM
9/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10Enter all spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
FP
locM
20/10
Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
18/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
TBA - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11Prospect High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11AlanvaleTafe - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #8 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12Bellerive Fort - Southern Local - Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12Purchase of Re-Usable O CupsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania23
locL
30/12