Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

81 events were found between 01/01/2020 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 30 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Wed 1/1
Thu 2/1
Fri 3/1
Sat 4/1
Sun 5/1
w 2Mon 6/1
Tue 7/1
Wed 8/1
Thu 9/1
Fri 10/1Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locS
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/1West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 13/1
Tue 14/1
Wed 15/1
Thu 16/1
Fri 17/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Sat 18/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
Sun 19/1St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania40
locP
w 4Mon 20/1
Tue 21/1
Wed 22/1
Thu 23/1
Fri 24/1
Sat 25/1
Sun 26/1
w 5Mon 27/1
Tue 28/1
Wed 29/1
Thu 30/1
Fri 31/1
Sat 1/2
Sun 2/2
w 6Mon 3/2
Tue 4/2
Wed 5/2
Thu 6/2
Fri 7/2
Sat 8/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania82
locSResults
Sun 9/2Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania75
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3 - The Friends SchoolAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
locSResults
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4 - Domain House, GlebeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania72
locSResults
w 7Mon 10/2
Tue 11/2
Wed 12/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania200
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Thu 13/2
Fri 14/2
Sat 15/2
Sun 16/2
w 8Mon 17/2
Tue 18/2
Wed 19/2Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania201
locSResults
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Thu 20/2
Fri 21/2
Sat 22/2
Sun 23/2Tiagarra, Devonport - NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 9Mon 24/2
Tue 25/2
Wed 26/2Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania173
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Thu 27/2
Fri 28/2
Sat 29/2
Sun 1/3Sprint Relay - Kilian's FarewellAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania204
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locMResults
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 - Mystery EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania67
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 11Mon 9/3East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania197
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Patricks College - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locMResults
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3
Sun 15/3
w 12Mon 16/3REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5, race 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
REMOVED - Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge & OST 5, race 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Champs - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3
Sun 22/3Coningham - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #7 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
Sat 28/3
Sun 29/3
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
Sun 5/4
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4
Sun 12/4
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4
Sun 19/4
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 26/4Stephensdale - North Local #1 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/57 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 3/5
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5
Sun 10/5Stags Head - OST - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
staL
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 17/5Glen Stuart - North Local #2 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5
Sun 24/5Royal George - OST - (Note: this event has been moved)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
staLMoved
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4 - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locL
Sun 31/5
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Hobart College Mt Nelson - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Sun 7/6Battery Pt & Peter Murrell - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLEDAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6
Sun 14/6
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6
Sat 20/6
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6
Sun 28/6
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7
Sun 5/7
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7
Sun 19/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glen Stuart - Northern LocalEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locLResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7Coles Bay Township - Night Score EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/7Coles Bay - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8
Sun 2/8Ridgeway - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania122
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Arboretum, Devonport - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8
Sun 9/8Royal George area - N Local & Northern Classic - OST 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania77
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
locS
13/8
Snug Primary - Southern Local Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania93
locS
13/8
Sun 16/8Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania113
champsS
14/8*
Start times
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8
Sun 23/8
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8
Sun 30/8Burnie - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Knocklofty - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locM
28/8
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9
Sun 6/9Risdon Brook - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 13/9The Gorge - Tas Sprint Relay Champs/Team Event TBCEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9
Sun 20/9
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Golden Fleece, St Helens - Warm UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 27/9Golden Fleece, St Helens - OST 7Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 40Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 2/10
Sat 3/10Little Child Creek, St Helens - Tas Middle Championship - Badge & OST 8Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sun 4/10Littlechild Creek, St Helens - Long - OST 9Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10
Sun 18/10
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
TBA - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10
Sun 1/11
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11Prospect High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11
Sat 7/11
Sun 8/11String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11
Sat 14/11
Sun 15/11Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11TBA - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11
Sun 22/117 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11AlanvaleTafe - Launceston Spring Twilight #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11
Sun 29/11
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #8 Christmas EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12Bellerive Fort - Southern Local - Christmas EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12
Sat 12/12
Sun 13/12
w 51Mon 14/12
Tue 15/12
Wed 16/12
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12Purchase of Re-Usable O CupsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania19
locL
30/12